Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7421,704
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9141,811
MilianaAlgeria 2,7741,724
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6724,146
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4459,598
Malarg EArgentina 13,5298,407
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7798,563
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7727,937
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7857,945
MendozaArgentina 13,3198,276
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3118,271
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2817,632
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6338,471
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8009,818
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2196,972
MeekatharraAustralia 11,5177,157
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2458,852
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2638,863
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8468,604
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9348,659
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7937,950
MuharraqBahrain 2,2821,418
MinskBelarus 1,469913
MogilevBelarus 1,426886
MaunBotswana 6,9054,291
MacapaBrazil 9,5745,950
MacauBrazil 8,7795,456
MaceioBrazil 9,0595,629
MachadoBrazil 10,7696,692
ManausBrazil 10,5556,559
MarabaBrazil 9,8146,099
MaringaBrazil 11,3657,062
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9776,200
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0286,232
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4015,842
MonteiroBrazil 9,0285,610
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2396,363
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9175,541
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6125,973
MamfeCameroon 4,6492,889
MarouaCameroon 3,9332,444
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8354,248
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0515,003
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3635,818
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3055,161
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4685,884
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2815,767
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6836,017
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3894,591
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4384,622
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9594,946
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9834,960
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0785,641
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9204,921
Morden, MbCanada 8,9025,532
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3395,182
MoundouChad 4,0422,512
MatecanaColombia 11,2546,993
MoroniComoros 5,9803,716
MosnovCzech Republic 1,527949
MarstalDenmark 2,2681,409
Melville HallDominica 9,2875,771
MichesDominican Republic 9,6425,992
MocaDominican Republic 9,7256,043
MoncionDominican Republic 9,7706,071
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,7726,072
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,7146,036
MilagroEcuador 12,0977,517
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,261784
MinyaEgypt 1,503934
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8703,026
MassawaEritrea 2,9151,811
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5682,217
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2921,424
MarseilleFrance 2,3451,457
MontpellierFrance 2,4451,519
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5585,939
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,73311,019
MakokouGabon 5,0003,107
MayumbaGabon 5,5033,420
MitzicGabon 5,0353,129
MkamboGabon 4,9093,051
MoandaGabon 5,1963,229
MouilaGabon 5,3293,311
MagdeburgGermany 2,0581,279
MunichGermany 1,8891,174
MünsterGermany 2,3001,429
MethoniGreece 1,157719
MilosGreece 957595
MitiliniGreece 661411
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 664412
MacentaGuinea 5,5973,478
MamouGuinea 5,6413,505
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6407,233
MiskolcHungary 1,271790
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0783,156
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3072,676
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4522,767
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3083,299
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9856,205
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9286,791
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6694,766
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0117,464
MashhadIran 2,3011,430
Malin HeadIreland 3,3482,080
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9311,200
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,422884
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,594991
MilanItaly 2,0221,257
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,0671,285
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8701,162
ManIvory Coast 5,5493,448
MaebashiJapan 8,5095,288
MaizuruJapan 8,3255,173
MakurazakiJapan 8,2645,136
MatsueJapan 8,1685,076
MatsumotoJapan 8,4485,249
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2625,134
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7225,420
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4696,505
MishimaJapan 8,5965,342
MitoJapan 8,6045,347
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7105,413
MiyakoJapan 8,4555,254
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3365,180
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2895,151
MiyazakiJapan 8,2995,157
MombetsuJapan 8,1855,086
MoriokaJapan 8,4005,220
MuroranJapan 8,1945,092
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4035,222
MutsuJapan 8,2855,148
Ma’AnJordan 1,258782
MafraqJordan 1,024637
MombasaKenya 5,0813,157
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3343,315
MaseruLesotho 7,8864,901
MonroviaLiberia 5,8493,634
MisratahLibya 1,9411,206
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,4724,022
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6914,158
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1184,423
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9414,313
MakhangaMalawi 6,4384,001
MangochiMalawi 6,2073,857
MwmosaMalawi 6,3913,971
MzimbaMalawi 5,9213,680
MzuzuMalawi 5,8733,650
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0575,007
MersingMalaysia 8,1725,078
MiriMalaysia 8,8725,513
MaleMaldives 5,7163,552
MenakaMali 4,1452,575
MoptiMali 4,7092,926
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1148,149
MazatlanMexico 11,7447,298
MeridaMexico 10,9666,814
Mexico CityMexico 11,7037,272
MonterreyMexico 11,1896,953
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7937,328
MaantyMongolia 5,6773,528
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6583,516
MatadMongolia 6,2443,880
MurenMongolia 5,0833,159
MarrakechMorocco 3,8522,393
MeknesMorocco 3,5282,193
MideltMorocco 3,5212,188
MaputoMozambique 7,4834,650
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3023,916
MandalayMyanmar 6,1383,814
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1913,847
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0044,353
MindatMyanmar 5,9983,727
MonywaMyanmar 6,0503,759
MyeikMyanmar 7,0044,353
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,0313,748
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,3861,483
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,49710,252
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,31710,139
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,86810,482
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,69610,375
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,68210,366
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,46810,234
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,67210,360
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4787,133
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4857,137
MagariaNiger 3,9702,467
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7742,345
MaradiNiger 4,0362,508
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8512,393
MakurdiNigeria 4,4922,792
MinnaNigeria 4,4262,750
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7344,806
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0321,884
MajisOman 2,8271,757
MasirahOman 3,2962,048
Muscat  Oman 3,0121,872
MultanPakistan 3,5832,226
MurreePakistan 3,5512,207
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2207,593
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9567,430
MoyobambaPeru 12,1767,566
MactanPhilippines 9,2685,759
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7135,414
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4542,146
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9503,076
MagadanRussia 7,4064,602
MahackalaRussia 1,143711
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5972,235
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5982,236
MarkovoRussia 7,6334,743
MinusinskRussia 4,4222,748
MogocaRussia 6,1883,845
MoscowRussia 1,6331,014
MurmanskRussia 3,0681,907
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,9481,211
MatamSenegal 5,3243,309
MogadishuSomalia 4,5252,812
MadridSpain 3,1151,935
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1261,943
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4901,547
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3202,063
MelillaSpain 3,2502,020
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9711,846
MalakalSudan 3,5442,202
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5334,681
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,2131,375
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4734,022
Mae SariangThailand 6,5464,068
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6984,162
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2244,489
MalatyaTurkey 491305
MersinTurkey 513319
MuglaTurkey 656407
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,9861,855
ManstonUk 2,6981,676
MeloUruguay 12,1597,556
MercedesUruguay 12,5097,773
MontevideoUruguay 12,4747,751
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,5865,957
Madison, FlUsa 9,6866,019
Madison, InUsa 9,1445,682
Madison, NeUsa 9,5115,910
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0315,612
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7856,081
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8635,508
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5695,946
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1115,662
Marion, InUsa 9,0345,614
Marion, NcUsa 9,2135,725
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6525,376
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2326,359
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7285,424
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3855,210
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9085,536
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4876,517
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4215,854
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,4675,883
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8756,137
Medford, WiUsa 8,9105,537
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3265,795
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7666,069
Mena, ArUsa 9,9926,209
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,9286,170
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4276,479
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5305,922
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,9416,178
Midland, TxUsa 10,6996,648
Milan, MnUsa 9,1925,712
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2015,717
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4685,883
Milford, DeUsa 8,5415,308
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,5215,916
Millen, GaUsa 9,4715,885
Millport, OhUsa 8,7505,437
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0595,008
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9725,576
Minden, NeUsa 9,6966,025
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0725,637
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2075,721
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6986,026
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,0406,239
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2385,741
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3025,781
Monroe, NcUsa 9,2075,722
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1925,712
Montgomery AlUsa 9,7906,083
Montrose, CoUsa 10,3766,448
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4665,261
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,9785,579
Morganton, NcUsa 9,2135,725
Moro, OrUsa 10,0896,270
Morris, MnUsa 9,1015,656
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1785,703
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,0715,637
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7035,408
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3335,800
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7305,425
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9234,923
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4555,875
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,4895,897
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8675,510
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9986,213
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,1116,283
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4936,521
MaracayVenezuela 10,1916,333
MaturinVenezuela 9,8666,131
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,4876,517
MeridaVenezuela 10,6006,587
MagoyeZambia 6,4113,984
MansaZambia 5,8563,639
MbalaZambia 5,5903,473
MfuweZambia 6,0783,777
MisamfuZambia 5,7293,560
MonguZambia 6,3903,971
MpikaZambia 5,9283,684
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1193,802
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3543,949
MumbwaZambia 6,3123,922
MwinilungaZambia 5,9843,718
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8384,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -