Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 913567
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,259782
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,124698
YaoundeCameroon 4,7272,937
YokoCameroon 4,5142,805
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6284,740
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1265,050
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8785,517
YanjiChina 7,4224,612
YichangChina 6,8404,251
YinchuanChina 5,9983,727
YiningChina 3,8452,389
YariguiesColombia 10,9306,792
YamasaDominican Republic 9,7336,048
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7116,035
YazdIran 2,1031,307
YakushimaJapan 8,3545,191
YamagataJapan 8,4565,254
YamaguchiJapan 8,1455,061
YokkaichiJapan 8,4495,250
YokohamaJapan 8,6205,357
YonagoJapan 8,1885,088
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1815,084
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4786,511
YeMyanmar 6,7434,190
YolaNigeria 4,1412,573
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8384,870
YurimaguasPeru 12,0957,516
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5721,598
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9534,942
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1081,310
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9136,160
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7815,457
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7866,081
York, PaUsa 8,5895,337
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7095,412
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1716,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -