Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0381,888
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5312,194
OranArgentina 12,3347,664
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8946,770
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9038,018
OstendeBelgium 2,5881,608
ObidosBrazil 10,0906,270
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7032,923
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1055,037
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1065,037
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0698,743
OdenseDenmark 2,3031,431
OtavaloEcuador 11,8097,338
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,19410,063
OuluFinland 2,6751,662
OroomiehIran 1,050653
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0261,259
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3753,340
ObihiroJapan 8,2855,148
OfunatoJapan 8,4835,271
OitaJapan 8,2225,109
OkayamaJapan 8,2845,148
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4155,229
OmaezakiJapan 8,5855,335
OmuJapan 8,1455,061
OnahamaJapan 8,5905,338
OsakaJapan 8,3945,216
OshimaJapan 8,6535,377
OtaruJapan 8,1325,053
OwaseJapan 8,4865,274
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7942,357
OujoaMorocco 3,1871,980
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1029,384
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,46910,234
OphirNew Zealand 16,45810,227
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,89510,499
OtautauNew Zealand 16,35210,161
OcotalNicaragua 11,3677,064
OrlandNorway 2,9341,823
OsloNorway 2,6001,616
OhotskRussia 7,0944,408
OkhotskRussia 7,0944,408
OlekminskRussia 5,9363,689
OlenekRussia 5,3383,317
OmskRussia 3,2462,017
OnegaRussia 2,5211,567
OrenburgRussia 1,9811,231
OymyakonRussia 6,8304,244
OviedoSpain 3,2352,010
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7341,699
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1981,988
OdessaUkraine 613381
OvrucUkraine 1,170727
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,3485,809
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5575,939
Oakland, MdUsa 8,7895,462
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1966,336
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8075,473
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0905,027
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1476,305
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6856,019
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1675,696
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9266,168
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5225,917
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5225,917
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2585,753
Orlando, FlUsa 9,7866,081
Orono, MeUsa 7,7304,804
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9155,540
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2955,155
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1975,715
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6856,019
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3745,825
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7685,449
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9926,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -