Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,19210,062
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5764,087
ParanaArgentina 12,5987,829
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2047,583
PehuajoArgentina 12,9638,055
PergaminoArgentina 12,7407,917
PigeArgentina 13,1048,143
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8557,988
PosadasArgentina 11,9557,429
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2727,626
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3988,326
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5877,822
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7037,272
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0766,883
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0123,114
ParakouBenin 4,6912,915
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1205,667
ParacatuBrazil 10,5126,532
ParanaBrazil 10,2426,365
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2516,992
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0366,858
ParintinsBrazil 10,2446,366
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0405,618
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7417,296
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5886,579
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3705,823
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2365,739
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9846,204
PeixeBrazil 10,2616,377
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4145,850
PicosBrazil 9,3175,790
PiraiBrazil 10,6886,642
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5786,573
PompeuBrazil 10,5166,535
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5987,207
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8036,092
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4977,145
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2917,016
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7767,318
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1666,318
PosseBrazil 10,2406,363
PlevenBulgaria 786488
PlovdivBulgaria 754469
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5874,714
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8315,488
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9464,316
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5865,957
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1525,066
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3445,185
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3635,197
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7196,039
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9494,318
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6175,976
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8435,495
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8045,471
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1885,709
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2735,763
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8785,517
ParronChile 13,5438,416
Puerto AysenChile 14,2698,867
Puerto MonttChile 14,1138,770
Punta ArenasChile 14,4488,978
PingbianChina 6,9634,327
PeralesColombia 11,2376,982
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4866,516
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5497,177
PragueCzech Republic 1,7921,113
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9206,165
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7096,033
PoloDominican Republic 9,8816,140
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,6996,027
PichilingueEcuador 12,0087,462
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0847,509
PuyoEcuador 11,9167,405
Port-SaidEgypt 1,130702
ParisFrance 2,5831,605
PerpignanFrance 2,5421,580
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6996,648
Port-GentilGabon 5,3143,302
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7927,949
PotsdamGermany 1,9831,232
PatrasGreece 1,085674
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8703,648
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4393,380
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2525,749
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9396,176
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,0436,862
PecsHungary 1,350839
PambanIndia 5,6953,539
PuneIndia 4,5602,834
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1505,065
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8095,474
PadovaItaly 1,8201,131
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8961,178
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7821,108
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7981,117
PantelleriaItaly 1,9441,208
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9371,203
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0591,280
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7571,092
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6231,008
PiacenzaItaly 1,9841,233
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9271,198
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7781,105
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7411,082
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,508937
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7721,101
PrizziItaly 1,7871,111
PakseLaos 7,4114,605
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6674,764
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2614,512
PlaisanceMauritius 7,3014,537
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2257,597
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,207750
PatheinMyanmar 6,3793,964
PutaoMyanmar 5,9113,673
PyiMyanmar 6,2773,900
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9579,294
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,82910,457
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,79310,435
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,66110,354
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,76710,419
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,1266,914
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8543,016
PohangNorth Korea 7,8684,889
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4154,608
PadidanPakistan 3,5192,187
PanjgurPakistan 3,1921,983
ParachinarPakistan 3,2782,037
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,2642,028
PeshawarPakistan 3,3982,112
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6487,860
PilarParaguay 12,1057,522
PiscoPeru 12,6737,875
PiuraPeru 12,4127,713
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0087,462
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8745,514
PoznanPoland 1,7721,101
PrzemyslPoland 1,268788
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4432,139
PortalegrePortugal 3,4672,155
Porto Portugal 3,5072,179
PavelecRussia 1,439894
PecoraRussia 3,0251,880
PermRussia 2,4281,509
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2585,132
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2741,413
PjatigorskRussia 812504
PoronajskRussia 7,8094,853
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 626389
Providenja BayRussia 8,0214,984
PskovRussia 1,8691,162
PodorSenegal 5,3833,345
PopradSlovakia 1,359845
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4205,232
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4854,651
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6201,628
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8433,631
Port SudanSudan 2,4441,519
ParamariboSuriname 9,4915,898
PiteňSweden 2,7741,724
PalmyraSyria 855531
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,34810,780
PhetchabunThailand 6,9344,309
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8364,248
PhraeThailand 6,7354,185
PhuketThailand 7,3214,549
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2944,533
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1194,424
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1484,442
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,6525,998
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,0621,903
PoltavaUkraine 917570
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3637,683
PradoUruguay 12,4757,752
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3957,702
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3145,788
Pana, IlUsa 9,3405,804
Paoli, InUsa 9,2015,718
Paris, IlUsa 9,2285,735
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9785,579
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,0866,268
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9436,179
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1886,331
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9656,192
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6455,993
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9626,190
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,9926,209
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2625,756
Perry, OkUsa 10,0596,251
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4905,276
Philo, OhUsa 8,8895,523
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9926,831
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4435,868
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9516,184
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2975,777
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7425,433
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3285,175
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0575,006
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7396,052
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0576,249
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1975,715
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7786,076
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8196,102
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4456,491
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3905,214
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8196,102
Portage, WiUsa 8,9405,556
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9064,913
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0656,254
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,1315,674
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0276,231
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6505,996
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6815,395
Princeton, InUsa 9,3995,841
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1145,042
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2016,339
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,5286,542
PetaukeZambia 6,1903,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -