Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1741,973
FarahAfghanistan 2,7021,679
FormosaArgentina 12,0527,490
ForrestAustralia 12,5427,794
FrancistownBotswana 6,9894,343
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3465,187
FloraniaBrazil 8,8715,513
FlorestaBrazil 9,2025,718
FlorianoBrazil 9,4195,853
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4047,087
FormosaBrazil 10,4246,478
FortalezaBrazil 8,8345,489
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7217,284
FrancaBrazil 10,8046,714
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5275,299
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4195,232
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6335,365
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6625,383
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2865,770
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3305,176
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3155,167
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9015,531
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5775,330
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5224,674
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5184,672
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5104,045
FayaChad 2,9471,832
FamagustaCyprus 695432
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4171,502
FarafraEgypt 1,6771,042
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1993,231
FichtelbergGermany 1,8911,175
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1651,346
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,038645
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7163,552
FaranahGuinea 5,5673,459
FalconaraItaly 1,6891,049
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8631,157
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,518943
FonniItaly 2,0651,283
FrontoneItaly 1,7401,081
FrosinoneItaly 1,7021,058
FukauraJapan 8,2525,128
FukueJapan 8,0575,007
FukuiJapan 8,3435,185
FukuokaJapan 8,1085,038
FukushimaJapan 8,5015,282
FukuyamaJapan 8,2525,128
FushikiJapan 8,3465,186
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3332,071
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1194,424
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5074,665
FunchalMadeira 4,5382,820
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,3355,801
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4802,163
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8311,759
FaroPortugal 3,5952,234
FerganaRussia 3,1681,969
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8663,645
FalunSweden 2,4701,535
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,7121,685
FeodosijaUkraine 428266
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2075,100
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6906,021
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3545,813
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1885,709
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0555,627
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7914,842
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0515,625
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5105,910
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3285,796
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1785,704
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,9036,154
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,1065,659
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,7036,030
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,6145,974
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4466,491
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8995,530
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,8006,711
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7475,436
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9305,549
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0036,216
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2775,765
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9816,202
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,9566,187
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7756,075
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9826,203
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9905,586
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3456,428
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0735,017
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2285,734
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3246,415
Franklin, PaUsa 8,6915,401
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7445,434
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9186,785
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1905,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -