Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9911,859
TiranaAlbania 1,167725
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3492,081
TebessaAlgeria 2,3231,444
TimimounAlgeria 3,2982,050
TindoufAlgeria 4,0842,538
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6071,620
TrelewArgentina 13,6308,470
TucumanArgentina 12,6497,861
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2847,633
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2837,633
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3177,654
TibooburraAustralia 13,5608,427
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3038,267
TshaneBotswana 7,3734,582
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1186,288
TarauacaBrazil 11,8197,344
TauaBrazil 9,1505,686
TefeBrazil 10,9636,812
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1436,303
TeresinaBrazil 9,2755,764
TiriosBrazil 9,8226,103
TorresBrazil 11,6177,219
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3155,788
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1566,932
TriunfoBrazil 9,1095,661
TucuruiBrazil 9,7406,053
TuriacuBrazil 9,2355,739
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9614,326
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2285,734
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6585,380
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5765,329
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3165,168
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2905,152
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5845,334
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1715,077
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7616,065
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4495,250
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4595,256
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3045,160
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1465,062
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1194,424
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9448,665
TaiyuanChina 6,5324,059
TaoyuanChina 7,9984,970
TengchongChina 6,1363,813
TønderDenmark 2,3641,469
TylstrupDenmark 2,4421,517
TystofteDenmark 2,2491,397
TamayoDominican Republic 9,8526,122
TahrirEgypt 1,223760
TantaEgypt 1,202747
TallinEstonia 2,1031,307
TartuEstonia 1,9481,211
TampereFinland 2,3341,451
TurkuFinland 2,2691,410
ToulonFrance 2,2921,424
ToulouseFrance 2,6521,648
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,02010,577
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,98811,178
TchibanGabon 5,4303,374
TbilisiGeorgia 930578
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2921,424
TamaleGhana 4,9133,053
ThessalonikiGreece 913567
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,065662
TimehriGuyana 9,6996,027
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3857,075
TelaHonduras 11,2647,000
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,5923,475
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,5923,475
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1186,287
TabrizIran 1,128701
TeheranIran 1,6471,024
Tel AvivIsrael 1,046650
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,391864
TarvisioItaly 1,7101,062
TermoliItaly 1,559969
TorinoItaly 2,1411,330
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,1481,335
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8581,155
TrevicoItaly 1,549963
TrevisoItaly 1,8001,118
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6791,044
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1461,334
TabouIvory Coast 5,7933,600
TadotsuJapan 8,2995,157
TakadaJapan 8,4045,222
TakamatsuJapan 8,3185,169
TakayamaJapan 8,4065,224
TanegashimaJapan 8,3545,191
TatenoJapan 8,6065,348
TateyamaJapan 8,6695,387
TokushimaJapan 8,3725,203
TokyoJapan 8,6105,350
TomakomaiJapan 8,2075,100
TottoriJapan 8,2475,125
ToyamaJapan 8,3625,196
ToyookaJapan 8,2845,148
TsuJapan 8,4605,257
TsurugaJapan 8,3615,196
TsuyamaJapan 8,2625,134
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4721,536
TripoliLebanon 789490
TobrukLibya 1,375854
TripoliLibya 2,0641,283
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8281,136
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8074,230
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5074,665
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2734,519
ThyoloMalawi 6,3973,975
TawauMalaysia 9,2025,718
TessalitMali 3,8802,411
TimbuktuMali 4,4482,764
TombMali 4,4512,766
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9653,085
TacubayaMexico 11,7037,272
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,3687,064
TarialanMongolia 5,2123,239
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9733,090
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2473,261
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6463,509
TangierMorocco 3,4772,161
TarfayaMorocco 4,4722,779
TazaMorocco 3,3862,104
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2963,913
TaungooMyanmar 6,3733,960
ThandweMyanmar 6,2273,870
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1039,385
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,55510,287
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,73710,401
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,44410,218
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,83010,458
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,75410,411
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,81710,450
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,31710,140
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,69110,372
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,71210,385
TemukaNew Zealand 16,57110,297
TimaruNew Zealand 16,56810,295
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,55610,288
TahouaNiger 4,0242,500
TillaberyNiger 4,3392,697
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7024,786
TromsoNorway 3,2632,028
TrondheimNorway 2,8821,791
ThumraitOman 3,2642,028
TacnaPeru 12,4777,753
TarapotoPeru 12,1627,557
TrujilloPeru 12,5047,770
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2885,772
TorunPoland 1,7261,072
TimisoaraRomania 1,120696
TambovRussia 1,392865
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,5521,586
TaraRussia 3,3512,083
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8012,362
TermezRussia 2,9021,803
TernejRussia 7,7324,805
TobolskRussia 3,0461,893
TomskRussia 3,9812,474
Tot’MaRussia 2,1601,342
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7921,735
TuapseRussia 528328
TuraRussia 4,8353,004
TurukhanskRussia 4,2802,659
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,3001,429
TortosaSpain 2,7731,723
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9053,670
TokerSudan 2,5781,602
TartousSyria 744462
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0234,985
TaboraTanzania 5,1663,210
TakThailand 6,7354,185
TrangThailand 7,4484,628
TabligboTogo 5,0133,115
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8986,151
TunisTunisia 2,0871,297
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6231,009
TireeUk 3,3452,079
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,9731,848
TernopilUkraine 1,106687
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2327,601
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,6445,993
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4835,271
Talladega, AlUsa 9,7066,032
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,8146,099
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,9056,155
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,9425,557
Taunton, MaUsa 8,0805,021
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6455,993
Temple, TxUsa 10,5266,541
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2726,383
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,9126,160
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8665,509
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3175,789
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8625,507
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2876,393
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7106,034
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4205,232
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3026,402
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4545,254
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0706,879
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,9846,204
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,7836,079
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8115,475
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9441,829
TumeremoVenezuela 9,9056,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -