Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1231,941
NeuquenArgentina 13,6118,458
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8617,992
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6869,747
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7207,905
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5629,049
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6168,461
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7956,087
NatitingouBenin 4,6832,910
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5586,561
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2772,658
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5822,847
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5834,091
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7156,037
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9564,323
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2804,524
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0374,994
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9315,550
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2385,119
N’DjamenaChad 3,7272,316
NanchangChina 7,3404,561
NanjingChina 7,3484,566
NanningChina 7,1034,414
NicosiaCyprus 693430
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1831,357
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6736,011
NeybaDominican Republic 9,8616,128
NegeleEthiopia 4,0482,515
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6809,744
NandiFiji 15,6809,744
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4001,491
NancyFrance 2,2991,428
NantesFrance 2,8651,780
NiceFrance 2,1841,357
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0381,266
NurembergGermany 1,9771,229
NurnbergGermany 1,9801,230
NaxosGreece 865537
NanortalikGreenland 5,5463,447
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5273,434
NordGreenland 4,8533,016
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7453,570
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5733,463
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7882,975
New DelhiIndia 4,1542,581
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6301,013
NaganoJapan 8,4325,240
NagasakiJapan 8,1305,052
NagoJapan 8,4185,231
NagoyaJapan 8,4595,256
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4245,235
NaraJapan 8,4155,229
NazeJapan 8,4085,225
NemuroJapan 8,3935,215
NiigataJapan 8,3965,218
NikkoJapan 8,5135,290
NobeokaJapan 8,2715,140
NairobiKenya 4,7542,954
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8089,202
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4852,166
NidaLithuania 1,8081,124
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,2613,891
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0534,383
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8903,660
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0363,751
NaraMali 4,8953,042
NioroMali 5,0493,137
NemaMauritania 4,7822,971
NouakchottMauritania 5,3613,331
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1409,408
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,91110,509
NelsonNew Zealand 16,65810,352
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,67110,360
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,86810,482
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4927,141
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6152,247
NiameyNiger 4,3522,705
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1641,966
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3302,069
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2832,661
NawabshahPakistan 3,5772,223
NokkundiPakistan 2,9621,841
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9727,440
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7205,419
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1421,952
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2983,913
NikolaevRussia 647402
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4014,599
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3655,198
NizneangarskRussia 5,4993,417
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8743,029
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9451,830
NovgorodRussia 1,9151,190
NovosibirskRussia 3,8482,391
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0003,728
No. 6Sudan 2,2951,426
NyalaSudan 3,3732,096
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1694,455
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9024,289
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3994,598
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7414,189
NarathiwatThailand 7,7104,791
NigdeTurkey 386240
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7481,086
Nikopol’Ukraine 693431
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8975,529
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8975,529
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,4665,882
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1526,308
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8136,098
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0675,013
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3955,217
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,6915,401
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1895,710
New London, WiUsa 8,8935,526
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2056,341
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2216,352
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1885,709
New YorkUsa 8,3285,175
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3415,183
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3395,182
Newark, NjUsa 8,3615,196
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6185,355
Newberry, ScUsa 9,3765,827
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,9686,194
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6455,994
Newport, TnUsa 9,2745,763
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1225,047
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7795,455
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5335,924
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3356,422
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6035,968
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7616,066
Norton, KsUsa 9,8366,112
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8245,483
NdolaZambia 6,0683,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -