Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6081,621
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6801,665
HuamboAngola 6,3013,916
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6507,240
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6919,129
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6809,123
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1988,201
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2143,240
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6315,363
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4134,606
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3944,595
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5165,292
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6914,158
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7765,453
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3205,170
Hope, BcCanada 9,6405,990
HaikouChina 7,4484,628
HailarChina 6,4073,981
HamiChina 4,8252,999
HetanChina 3,9552,458
HavanaCuba 10,3066,404
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6756,012
HigueyDominican Republic 9,6445,993
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,8636,129
HelwanEgypt 1,298807
HurguadaEgypt 1,581982
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5212,188
HelsinkiFinland 2,1831,356
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1921,362
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,37610,798
HamburgGermany 2,2301,386
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2301,386
HannoverGermany 2,1911,362
HelgolandGermany 2,3811,480
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,9311,200
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,005625
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7383,566
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1628,179
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9378,039
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0012,487
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0033,109
HaifaIsrael 957595
HaboroJapan 8,0865,025
HachijojimaJapan 8,8035,470
HachinoheJapan 8,3615,195
HagiJapan 8,1245,048
HakodateJapan 8,2175,106
HamadaJapan 8,1375,056
HamamatsuJapan 8,5405,307
HikoneJapan 8,4015,221
HimejiJapan 8,3245,173
HiradoJapan 8,0635,010
HirooJapan 8,3375,181
HiroshimaJapan 8,2005,096
HitaJapan 8,1675,075
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2315,115
HunLibya 2,1081,310
HomboriMali 4,4662,775
HomalinMyanmar 5,8553,638
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6224,115
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,66010,353
HighbankNew Zealand 16,59310,311
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,39610,189
HororataNew Zealand 16,61210,323
HyderabadPakistan 3,6402,262
HuanucoPeru 12,3947,702
HelPoland 1,8381,142
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4074,603
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2232,003
HatangaRussia 4,9523,077
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2532,021
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5544,694
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7021,058
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,426886
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6828,502
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4734,644
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4274,615
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0973,789
HalaibSudan 2,1461,334
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9021,803
HudeibaSudan 2,6471,645
HaparandaSweden 2,7851,731
HarnosandSweden 2,5841,606
HamaSyria 742461
HassakahSyria 809503
Hua HinThailand 7,1064,416
HakkariTurkey 955593
Hull, EnglandUk 2,8641,780
HersonUkraine 594369
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,041647
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6566,621
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9844,962
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4555,875
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5645,322
Hart, MiUsa 8,7845,458
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1775,081
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4665,882
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,6105,972
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6846,018
Hays, KsUsa 9,8826,141
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8136,719
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7426,054
Helena, MtUsa 9,6656,006
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4175,231
Henderson, NcUsa 8,9645,570
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2955,776
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3356,422
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7856,081
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7906,084
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3265,795
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4665,261
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3695,822
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8965,528
Holly, CoUsa 10,1166,286
Homer, AkUsa 8,7745,452
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,1715,699
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4675,883
Horton, KsUsa 9,6525,998
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6846,018
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9305,549
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6835,396
Houma, LaUsa 10,2836,390
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5196,537
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,0545,626
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6135,973
Huron, SdUsa 9,3485,809
HanoiVietnam 7,0154,359
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,7914,841
HarareZimbabwe 6,5984,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -