Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6561,650
LuandaAngola 5,9663,707
LuenaAngola 6,0793,777
La PlataArgentina 12,6077,834
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3687,685
La RiojaArgentina 12,9438,043
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9688,059
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4438,975
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1377,542
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6139,081
LavertonAustralia 14,2498,855
LearmonthAustralia 10,8596,748
LongreachAustralia 13,3728,310
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3728,310
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0869,375
Low HeadAustralia 14,5599,047
LinzAustria 1,7181,068
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1621,965
LerwickUk 3,1621,965
La PazBolivia 12,1987,580
LavrasBrazil 10,6676,628
LencoisBrazil 9,7296,046
LinharesBrazil 10,1526,308
LondrinaBrazil 11,3027,023
LomBulgaria 904562
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6055,347
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3945,216
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4954,658
Langara, BcCanada 9,3095,785
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1925,091
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3765,826
London, OnCanada 8,5965,342
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4574,012
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3055,161
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5525,936
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6722,903
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3278,282
LanzhouChina 5,9433,693
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2533,264
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8866,765
LimonCosta Rica 11,4147,093
LarnacaCyprus 722449
LimassolCyprus 746464
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9323,686
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4903,411
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4681,533
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6826,017
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7376,051
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7316,047
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7196,040
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9147,404
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2107,587
LuxorEgypt 1,7481,086
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5717,190
Laucala BayFiji 15,7869,810
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2211,380
Le MansFrance 2,7311,697
LilleFrance 2,5591,590
LyonFrance 2,3611,467
LambarnGabon 5,2463,260
LastourvilleGabon 5,1503,201
LibrevilleGabon 5,1673,211
LeipzigGermany 1,9721,225
LindenbergGermany 1,9121,188
LamiaGreece 1,002623
LarissaGreece 980609
LemnosGreece 754468
LimnosGreece 739459
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2515,748
LabeGuinea 5,5823,469
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8417,979
La CeibaHonduras 11,2196,972
La MesaHonduras 11,3187,033
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8892,417
LudhianaIndia 3,9192,436
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9501,212
LatinaItaly 1,7351,078
LatronicoItaly 1,502933
LecceItaly 1,321821
LodwarKenya 4,2572,645
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7804,213
LiepajaLatvia 1,9141,190
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7921,114
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3201,441
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,090677
LabuanMalaysia 8,9075,535
LuqaMalta 1,7811,107
Le LamentinMartinique 9,3315,798
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8377,356
LashioMyanmar 6,2143,862
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,57310,299
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,42010,204
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,50310,255
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,80910,446
LincolnNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,79610,437
LagosNigeria 4,9003,045
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8151,749
LillehammerNorway 2,6961,676
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7502,330
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7597,307
LimaPeru 12,6267,846
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0425,618
LisbonPortugal 3,6292,255
LeninbadRussia 3,0071,869
LevsiRussia 2,9861,855
LungiSierra Leone 5,8663,645
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6301,013
LanzaroteSpain 4,4632,773
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9681,845
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0641,283
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0521,275
LatakiaSyria 671417
LampangThailand 6,6704,145
LoeiThailand 6,9124,295
Lop BuriThailand 7,0044,353
LomeTogo 5,0673,149
LeemingUk 2,9591,839
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1621,965
London, EnglandUk 2,8131,748
London-GatwickUk 2,8001,740
LynehamUk 2,9281,819
L’VovUkraine 1,210752
LjubasevkaUkraine 773480
LozovajaUkraine 861535
LubnyUkraine 962598
LuckUkraine 1,217756
LuganskUkraine 908564
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0655,633
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3025,781
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3056,404
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,3836,452
Lake City, FlUsa 9,7686,070
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0835,023
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0936,272
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7246,042
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5756,571
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1275,671
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9296,170
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9155,540
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9586,188
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9706,817
Larned, KsUsa 9,9756,198
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1616,314
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8416,737
Laurel, MdUsa 8,6675,385
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6856,019
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9954,968
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3735,824
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6716,010
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6345,987
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,3465,808
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,2135,725
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,5975,964
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,9735,576
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8396,114
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8624,885
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6345,987
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9135,539
Libby, MtUsa 9,5915,960
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6045,968
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7285,424
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1905,711
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,9196,164
Llano, TxUsa 10,6246,602
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8756,137
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1766,945
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1556,932
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1726,943
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6356,609
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,9645,570
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2555,751
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8866,143
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6696,009
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2105,102
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5196,537
Luling, TxUsa 10,6736,632
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7676,069
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9345,551
LivingstoneZambia 6,6324,121
LundaziZambia 5,9663,707
LusakaZambia 6,3383,938
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3273,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -