Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6461,644
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,178732
QubaAzerbaijan 1,228763
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9995,592
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5714,083
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,7484,815
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,2755,764
QuinteroChile 13,5308,408
QingdaoChina 7,2074,478
QiqiharChina 6,7804,213
QuitoEcuador 11,8577,368
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,38910,184
QuettaPakistan 3,2061,992
Quanah, TxUsa 10,3556,435
Quitman, GaUsa 9,7496,058
Quang TriVietnam 7,4164,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -