Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0451,892
BustAfghanistan 2,9261,818
BatnaAlgeria 2,4571,527
BecharAlgeria 3,3772,099
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5211,567
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4472,142
BiskraAlgeria 2,5491,584
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8631,779
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1658,802
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0548,733
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0718,744
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3698,308
ByrdAntarctica 15,5799,681
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1558,175
BarilocheArgentina 13,9558,672
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6267,846
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9188,649
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3558,920
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1896,953
BrestBelarus 1,419882
BrusselsBelgium 2,4791,540
Belize CityBelize 11,1676,939
BeninBenin 4,9803,095
BohiconBenin 4,9243,060
BermudaBermuda 8,3295,176
BageBrazil 12,0837,508
BambuiBrazil 10,6516,618
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5746,571
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1615,693
BarcelosBrazil 10,6396,611
BarraBrazil 9,7576,063
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5075,907
BarreirasBrazil 9,9856,204
BelémBrazil 9,4695,884
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4876,517
BelterraBrazil 10,0956,273
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6846,018
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6227,222
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9436,179
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4906,519
BrevesBrazil 9,6545,999
BurgasBulgaria 536333
BurundiBurundi 4,9893,100
BatouriCameroon 4,5352,818
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6184,734
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6405,991
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4774,646
Banff, AbCanada 9,3035,781
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1935,091
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4684,019
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3185,790
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6365,366
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2995,779
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1555,068
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3615,817
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9105,537
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9675,572
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1213,804
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6015,966
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7674,205
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1955,714
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3924,593
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3832,723
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6202,250
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2208,836
BeijingChina 6,6774,149
BarranquillaColombia 10,7096,655
Benito SalasColombia 11,3617,060
BogotáColombia 11,1366,920
BrnoCzech Republic 1,588987
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2922,667
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8042,985
BaniDominican Republic 9,7956,087
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,8596,127
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,7056,031
BahariyaEgypt 1,516942
Beni SuefEgypt 1,388863
BiarritzFrance 2,8871,794
BordeauxFrance 2,8041,743
BrestFrance 3,0751,911
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,19410,685
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,19210,683
BitamGabon 4,9063,048
BanjulGambia 5,7533,575
BerlinGermany 1,9741,227
BrockenGermany 2,1021,307
BokeGuinea 5,8073,608
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7943,601
BudapestHungary 1,354842
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,339832
BangaloreIndia 5,2773,279
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8242,998
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4003,356
BikanerIndia 3,8662,403
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5275,920
BabolsarIran 1,7051,060
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5901,610
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,412877
Bandar LengehIran 2,5351,576
BirjandIran 2,4321,512
BushehrIran 2,0661,284
BaghdadIraq 1,291802
BasraIraq 1,7361,079
BelmulletIreland 3,5002,175
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3472,080
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,421883
BergamoItaly 1,9921,238
BolognaItaly 1,8581,154
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8791,167
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,524947
BrindisiItaly 1,329826
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1623,207
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3463,322
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3072,055
BeirutLebanon 853530
BenghaziLibya 1,583984
BirzaiLithuania 1,7721,101
BitolaMacedonia 1,038645
BlantyreMalawi 6,3453,943
BvumbweMalawi 6,3713,959
BintuluMalaysia 8,8765,516
BamakoMali 5,1523,202
Bko-SMali 5,1553,203
BougounMali 5,2123,239
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5232,811
BaitagMongolia 4,5622,835
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6802,909
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5143,427
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1073,795
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0903,784
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2393,256
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9763,713
BulganMongolia 5,3453,322
BhamawMyanmar 6,0833,780
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,48410,243
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,66010,353
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,50710,257
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,71810,389
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,79710,438
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,3047,025
BilmaNiger 3,2061,992
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1222,561
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7612,337
BergenNorway 2,8661,781
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8641,780
BjornoyaNorway 3,7632,338
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1121,934
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0031,866
BadinPakistan 3,7302,318
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7472,329
BalakotPakistan 3,5272,191
BarkhanPakistan 3,4602,150
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2306,978
BascoPhilippines 8,3775,205
BialystokPoland 1,528950
BejaPortugal 3,5492,205
BragancaPortugal 3,3392,075
BistritaRomania 978608
BucharestRomania 718446
BajkitRussia 4,6462,887
BarabinskRussia 3,5602,212
BarnaulRussia 3,8852,414
BerezovoRussia 3,2131,996
BiserRussia 2,5881,608
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8374,248
BogdarinRussia 5,7883,597
BogucanyRussia 4,7262,937
BomnakRussia 6,6644,141
BorRussia 4,3112,679
BorzjaRussia 6,1463,819
BratskRussia 5,0143,116
BelgradeSerbia 1,145712
BoSierra Leone 5,8123,612
BontheSierra Leone 5,9013,667
BratislavaSlovakia 1,512939
BerberaSomalia 3,6122,244
BusanSouth Korea 7,9064,913
BadajozSpain 3,4332,133
BarcelonaSpain 2,6331,636
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0741,911
BabanusaSudan 3,3902,107
BaselSwitzerland 2,1781,353
BernSwitzerland 2,1751,351
BangkokThailand 7,0744,396
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0654,390
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6994,163
BizerteTunisia 2,1061,309
BalikesirTurkey 533331
BursaTurkey 418260
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4621,530
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3222,064
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,2632,028
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,2642,028
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9271,819
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,9061,806
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,7881,733
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0376,859
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6056,590
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6325,364
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4594,635
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4604,636
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8576,125
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2346,360
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8156,099
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,0155,602
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0675,013
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7966,709
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2665,758
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8546,745
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5695,325
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9844,962
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9664,950
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2995,157
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7815,457
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6275,982
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3585,194
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7046,030
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8146,720
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2355,739
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,0175,603
Blackville, ScUsa 9,3835,830
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7086,033
Blakely, GaUsa 9,8126,098
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2875,150
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7216,662
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1066,280
Booneville, MsUsa 9,7186,039
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3615,195
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0434,998
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8555,502
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3695,822
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,4775,889
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5606,562
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2625,134
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8486,119
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,2005,717
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3975,218
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0785,641
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7426,054
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0316,233
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0046,838
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5835,955
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0746,882
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8655,509
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,8795,518
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4645,260
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2506,370
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0715,637
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3275,796
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0204,984
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1866,330
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8591,777
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9616,190
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,3396,425
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8464,254
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8614,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -