Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9441,830
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7601,715
DavisAntarctica 12,7597,929
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9847,447
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5057,149
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7665,447
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2568,859
DhakaBangladesh 5,5653,458
D’UccleBelgium 2,4791,540
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3346,422
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0796,884
DouradosBrazil 11,5067,150
DoualaCameroon 4,7962,980
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6974,162
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8035,470
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9415,556
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8185,480
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7434,190
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3353,937
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6624,761
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6155,354
DuianChina 5,4713,400
DubrovnikCroatia 1,302809
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4392,137
DajabonDominican Republic 9,7986,088
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,8786,138
DabaaEgypt 1,244773
DakhlaEgypt 1,8191,130
DijonFrance 2,3601,467
DresdenGermany 1,8741,164
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6242,873
DebrecenHungary 1,181734
DalatangiIceland 3,9612,461
DaltonganjIndia 5,0023,109
DarbhangaIndia 5,0223,121
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6963,539
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7033,544
DumkaIndia 5,2533,264
DwarkaIndia 3,9062,427
DezfulIran 1,6461,023
DublinIreland 3,2442,016
DecimomannuItaly 2,1071,310
DobbiacoItaly 1,8171,129
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4153,365
Deir-AllaJordan 1,030640
DagorettiKenya 4,7542,954
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7001,057
DedzaMalawi 6,1923,848
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6173,490
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0483,758
DaweiMyanmar 6,8534,259
De BiltNetherlands 2,4621,530
De KooyNetherlands 2,5171,564
Den HelderNetherlands 2,5201,566
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,86710,481
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,62310,329
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,52910,272
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,51610,263
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,53910,277
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,6831,667
DalbandinPakistan 3,0891,920
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4512,145
DirPakistan 3,3652,091
DroshPakistan 3,3432,077
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5535,315
DohaQatar 2,4281,509
DorohoiRomania 938583
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3082,677
DudinkaRussia 4,3102,678
DzardzanRussia 5,7893,597
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2531,400
DakarSenegal 5,7313,561
DaruSierra Leone 5,7423,568
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9374,932
DamazinSudan 3,2902,045
DongolaSudan 2,4881,546
DamascusSyria 917570
Damascus (Intl)Syria 916569
Deir EzzorSyria 872542
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9741,848
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,3923,350
DjerbaTunisia 2,1981,366
DiyarbakirTurkey 672418
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2011,989
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,1421,953
DnepropetrovskUkraine 810503
DonetskUkraine 809502
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6731,661
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,4555,876
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8685,511
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3406,425
Danville, IlUsa 9,2285,735
Darlington, ScUsa 9,2065,721
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7386,051
David City, NeUsa 9,5855,956
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0225,606
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8716,134
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,8756,136
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8616,749
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2835,768
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8766,758
Delaware, OhUsa 8,9475,560
Delphine, InUsa 9,0895,648
Denton, MdUsa 8,6045,347
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0736,260
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3905,835
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4676,504
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0205,605
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7845,458
Dickson, TnUsa 9,5285,921
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8596,126
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1645,694
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0436,241
Dover, DeUsa 8,6045,347
Dover, TnUsa 9,5705,947
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4796,512
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1655,695
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8515,500
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4555,875
Durham, NhUsa 7,9954,968
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9733,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -