Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1511,958
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2842,041
JuninArgentina 12,8077,959
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1916,954
JacobinaBrazil 9,5515,935
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8445,496
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7935,464
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4936,521
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5816,575
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9955,589
JiuquanChina 5,3363,316
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5007,146
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7546,061
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9066,156
JoensuuFinland 2,3841,482
JokioinenFinland 2,2731,412
JyvskylFinland 2,4001,491
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5693,461
JulianehbGreenland 5,5733,463
JagdalpurIndia 5,1713,213
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0725,637
JerusalemIsrael 1,064661
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4147,093
JosNigeria 4,2672,651
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0412,511
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0332,506
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4532,146
JhelumPakistan 3,6272,254
JiwaniPakistan 3,1511,958
JuliacaPeru 12,2887,636
JakutskRussia 6,3193,926
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,071665
JenisejskRussia 4,4202,747
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3565,193
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9544,943
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5544,694
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,2451,395
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,8481,770
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5294,679
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4472,142
JubaSudan 4,0642,526
JokkmokkSweden 2,9341,823
JönköpingSweden 2,2921,424
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2931,425
JendoubaTunisia 2,2201,380
JerbaTunisia 2,1841,357
JerseyUk 2,9161,812
JaltaUkraine 348216
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0086,219
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6505,996
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,6445,993
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3375,802
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6805,394
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8735,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -