Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3258,901
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7715,450
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5559,044
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3678,306
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6497,239
WoomeraAustralia 13,2468,231
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4917,141
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0794,399
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5185,293
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6195,356
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6175,355
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4585,256
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7595,443
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7995,468
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8935,526
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1496,307
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0118,085
WajimaJapan 8,2925,153
WakamatsuJapan 8,4855,273
WakayamaJapan 8,4025,221
WakkanaiJapan 8,0084,976
WajirKenya 4,4512,766
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4184,610
WindhoekNamibia 7,3144,545
WaihiNew Zealand 16,75010,408
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,90610,506
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,88010,489
WaimateNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,83410,461
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,84610,468
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,81610,450
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,83210,459
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,49010,247
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,89310,498
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,81610,449
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,85110,471
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,80110,440
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,65410,349
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,77010,421
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,78510,430
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,53910,278
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,70610,382
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,70210,379
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,62510,331
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,60410,318
WintonNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,60710,320
WarsawPoland 1,543959
WroclawPoland 1,6841,046
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5214,673
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9991,863
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1861,358
WauSudan 3,7872,353
WaddingtonUk 2,8651,780
Waco, TxUsa 10,4726,507
Wake IslandUsa 11,7097,276
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9296,170
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5115,910
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,3805,829
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9116,159
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1645,694
Warren, OhUsa 8,7505,437
Warren, PaUsa 8,5545,315
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,4775,889
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,6805,394
Washington, IaUsa 9,3545,813
Washington, InUsa 9,2585,753
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8576,125
Watertown, NyUsa 8,2245,110
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2375,740
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0265,609
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8855,521
Waverly, OhUsa 9,0285,610
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6275,982
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,9726,197
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,6556,000
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3986,462
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0466,243
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,8305,487
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5285,299
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,8476,119
West Point, GaUsa 9,6455,994
West Point, NyUsa 8,3285,175
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4235,856
Whitestown, InUsa 9,1185,666
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3226,414
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9306,171
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,7246,042
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4105,226
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,8225,482
Williamson, WvUsa 9,0515,624
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4885,274
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2155,726
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5285,299
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5295,300
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,0945,651
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3695,822
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,0015,593
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2165,727
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4306,481
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,3135,787
Winslow, AzUsa 10,7826,700
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,2335,737
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,7695,449
Wooster, OhUsa 8,8205,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -