Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8941,799
ChlefAlgeria 2,8531,773
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4101,497
CeresArgentina 12,5907,823
ChamicalArgentina 12,9628,055
ChepesArgentina 13,0478,108
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9198,649
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3787,692
CórdobaArgentina 12,8597,991
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8617,992
CorrientesArgentina 12,1797,568
CairnsAustralia 13,0568,113
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4728,993
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0226,849
CedunaAustralia 13,0598,115
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7258,529
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8778,002
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9928,695
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6397,854
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5249,025
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7107,898
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7583,578
CharnocksBarbados 9,3205,791
CotonouBenin 4,9803,095
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3416,426
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5746,571
CabroboBrazil 9,2565,752
CaceresBrazil 11,2987,021
CaetiteBrazil 9,9396,176
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8825,520
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3647,062
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4427,110
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8236,726
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2245,732
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7786,076
CaparaoBrazil 10,3746,446
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8346,732
CaratingaBrazil 10,3416,426
CaravelasBrazil 9,9616,190
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0506,245
CarolinaBrazil 9,8246,104
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3127,029
CataguasesBrazil 10,5036,527
CatalaoBrazil 10,6706,630
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9666,815
CaxiasBrazil 9,3025,781
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7157,280
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7245,421
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5586,561
ChapecoBrazil 11,6797,257
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9246,788
CipoBrazil 9,3895,835
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0416,239
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3816,451
CordeiroBrazil 10,5276,541
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0656,255
CorumbaBrazil 11,4997,146
CoximBrazil 11,2366,982
CrateusBrazil 9,1075,659
CuiabaBrazil 11,1346,919
CuritibaBrazil 11,3017,023
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2695,760
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2764,522
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6586,001
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0663,769
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1893,846
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7104,170
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4914,655
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6245,980
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5375,926
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4764,024
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5535,936
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7314,804
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3674,578
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2824,525
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2794,523
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6205,978
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3784,585
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3884,591
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6524,755
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8874,280
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8934,905
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5054,663
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1473,820
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8295,487
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1725,078
Comox, BcCanada 9,6756,012
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7384,808
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0634,389
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0985,654
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4715,886
ChicoChile 14,2498,855
ChillanChile 13,7818,564
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8718,619
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0988,139
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3078,890
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6278,468
ChangchunChina 7,0814,400
ChangduChina 5,6693,523
ChangshaChina 7,1164,422
ChengduChina 6,2533,886
ChongqingChina 6,5314,059
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7576,685
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,598993
CamagueyCuba 10,1176,287
CasablancaCuba 10,2876,393
ChebCzech Republic 1,9121,188
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2151,376
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6576,001
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,7756,074
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7146,036
CanarEcuador 12,0767,504
CairoEgypt 1,270789
CaenFrance 2,7891,733
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6121,623
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3325,799
CocobeachGabon 5,1033,171
CologneGermany 2,3071,433
ChiosGreece 732455
CorfuGreece 1,187738
ConakryGuinea 5,8223,618
CatacamasHonduras 11,2236,974
CholutecaHonduras 11,4427,110
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4753,402
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5653,458
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5653,458
ChahbaharIran 3,0471,894
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4272,130
ClonesIreland 3,3182,062
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3982,112
CorkIreland 3,3772,099
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,3772,099
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1031,307
CameriItaly 2,0711,287
CampobassoItaly 1,591989
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0301,262
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0691,286
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1401,330
Cape MeleItaly 2,1061,308
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,564972
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6621,033
CerviaItaly 1,7771,104
CiampinoItaly 1,7591,093
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9031,183
Cisa PassItaly 1,9661,222
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8191,130
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8191,131
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6891,050
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,441895
ChibaJapan 8,6385,368
ChichibuJapan 8,5415,307
ChichijimaJapan 9,4335,862
ChoshiJapan 8,6785,393
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 816507
ChilekaMalawi 6,3453,943
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1553,825
ChitipaMalawi 5,6793,529
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2056,963
ComitanMexico 11,5367,168
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7127,278
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1263,807
ChoirMongolia 5,7653,583
CasablancaMorocco 3,7222,313
ChindeMozambique 6,6724,146
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4514,009
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,54410,280
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,66510,356
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,65710,351
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,61010,321
CondegaNicaragua 11,3847,074
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7724,208
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8324,867
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6264,739
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7564,820
ChhorPakistan 3,7402,324
ChitralPakistan 3,3352,073
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7217,284
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7977,331
CajamarcaPeru 12,3817,694
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2617,619
ChiclayoPeru 12,4667,747
ChimbotePeru 12,5337,788
CuzcoPeru 12,3017,644
CzestochowaPoland 1,540957
CoimbraPortugal 3,5192,187
CalafatRomania 933580
CeahlauRomania 886551
ClujRomania 1,012629
ConstantaRomania 525326
CraiovaRomania 872542
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0763,154
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8132,370
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2183,864
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4484,628
Cape UelenRussia 7,8884,902
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7134,793
CaraRussia 5,9633,706
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6221,629
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9044,290
ChitaRussia 5,8713,648
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8773,652
CokurdahRussia 6,5114,046
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3323,935
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5205,294
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3164,546
CaceresSpain 3,3732,096
CadizSpain 3,4762,160
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1891,982
CordobaSpain 3,3052,054
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9383,690
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0504,381
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2824,525
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5914,096
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5874,093
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1364,434
ChumphonThailand 7,1934,470
CanakkaleTurkey 637396
CorumTurkey 13483
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5321,573
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7851,730
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,0231,879
CernovcyUkraine 995618
ChernigovUkraine 1,140708
CarrascoUruguay 12,4597,742
ColoniaUruguay 12,5647,808
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4055,844
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5505,935
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6045,347
Camden, ScUsa 9,3135,787
Canton, NyUsa 8,0905,027
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4195,853
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,8635,507
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5424,687
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3935,837
Casper, WyUsa 9,8336,110
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9256,168
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6345,366
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,0275,609
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2285,734
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,3385,803
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,3415,804
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,9975,591
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,2115,724
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8245,483
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0995,654
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,4875,895
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9724,954
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0124,979
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,1875,709
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0216,227
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9386,175
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0635,632
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0545,626
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6436,613
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8085,473
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8636,129
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1215,668
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1045,657
Circleville, OhUsa 8,9765,578
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5055,907
Clark, SdUsa 9,2825,768
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9146,161
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4275,858
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3166,410
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,7675,448
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1645,694
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1645,695
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8965,528
College Park, MdUsa 8,6645,384
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1596,313
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5585,939
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3255,795
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1745,701
Columbus, InUsa 9,2015,718
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,9405,555
Conception, MoUsa 9,5955,963
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7666,069
Conway, ArUsa 9,8836,141
Conway, ScUsa 9,1865,708
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2395,120
Corning, ArUsa 9,7396,052
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0454,999
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8396,736
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3886,455
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3445,185
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1906,332
Covington, LaUsa 10,1186,287
Covington, TnUsa 9,6846,017
Crete, NeUsa 9,6025,967
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6085,970
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1431,332
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1431,332
CaracasVenezuela 10,1116,283
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0156,223
CoroVenezuela 10,2666,379
ChipataZambia 6,1083,795
ChomaZambia 6,5084,044
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8474,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -