Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6441,643
In SalahAlgeria 3,2502,019
InnsbruckAustria 1,8931,177
IbiriteBrazil 10,5026,526
IguatuBrazil 9,0895,648
IlheusBrazil 9,7206,040
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6926,023
IndaialBrazil 11,4047,087
IpameriBrazil 10,6526,619
IraiBrazil 11,7317,290
IreceBrazil 9,6706,009
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6535,998
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4236,477
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3026,401
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2466,367
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4276,479
ItapevaBrazil 11,1656,938
ItirucuBrazil 9,6786,014
ItuacuBrazil 9,8186,101
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4427,110
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3024,538
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2664,515
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7754,831
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5104,045
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3663,956
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6407,855
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,32010,141
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4388,972
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7046,030
IzobambaEcuador 11,8787,381
IsmailiaEgypt 1,206749
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5497,177
IoanninaGreece 1,110690
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5683,460
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4672,776
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4132,742
IranshahrIran 2,9131,810
IstranaItaly 1,8061,122
IidaJapan 8,4915,276
IizukaJapan 8,1275,050
IrakoJapan 8,5075,286
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2425,122
IrozakiJapan 8,6295,362
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2815,146
IshinomakiJapan 8,5045,284
IwamizawaJapan 8,1775,081
IzuharaJapan 7,9874,964
IrbidJordan 997620
IfraneMorocco 3,5172,186
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,38010,179
IlorinNigeria 4,6482,888
InchonNorth Korea 7,5754,707
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1812,598
IslamabadPakistan 3,5422,201
IquitosPeru 11,7077,275
IloiloPhilippines 9,1205,667
IasiRomania 809503
IcaRussia 7,9214,922
IlirnejRussia 7,3364,559
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2254,490
IrkutskRussia 5,2813,281
Ivdel’Russia 2,8051,743
IbizaSpain 2,7531,711
IspartaTurkey 488304
IstanbulTurkey 396246
IzmirTurkey 652405
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,119695
IzmailUkraine 597371
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8326,109
Independence, KsUsa 9,9176,163
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1055,037
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1555,689
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4555,876
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7555,441
Inverness, FlUsa 9,7856,081
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2835,768
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7205,418
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3715,202
IsokaZambia 5,7263,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -