Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1741,972
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0501,895
KhostAfghanistan 3,2922,046
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0591,901
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1198,773
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0297,475
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6591,031
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,061660
KandiBenin 4,5092,802
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4765,888
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1585,070
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1605,071
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5295,921
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6895,400
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2425,122
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6694,765
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5974,721
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8384,249
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9844,961
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5572,210
KashiChina 3,5432,202
KunmingChina 6,4914,034
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4173,366
KhargaEgypt 1,7931,114
KosseirEgypt 1,6941,053
KajaaniFinland 2,5781,602
KuopioFinland 2,4281,509
KuusamoFinland 2,7501,709
KarlsruheGermany 2,1501,336
KasselGermany 2,1561,340
KonstanzGermany 2,0621,281
KumasiGhana 5,2003,232
KalamataGreece 1,120696
KerkiraGreece 1,187738
Kythira IslandGreece 1,089677
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6163,490
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4652,775
KankanGuinea 5,4303,374
KindiaGuinea 5,7263,558
KissidougouGuinea 5,5673,459
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0128,086
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6154,732
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6164,732
KeszthelyHungary 1,448900
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1242,563
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4553,390
KotaIndia 4,2552,644
KozhikodeIndia 5,2793,280
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7356,671
KermanIran 2,4171,502
KermanshahIran 1,407874
Khoram AbadIran 1,552964
KilkennyIreland 3,3032,053
KingstonJamaica 10,3096,406
KagoshimaJapan 8,2625,134
KanazawaJapan 8,3335,178
KaruizawaJapan 8,4795,269
KatsuuraJapan 8,6875,398
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5565,317
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0965,031
KobeJapan 8,3725,202
KochiJapan 8,3365,180
KofuJapan 8,5305,300
KumagayaJapan 8,5495,313
KumamotoJapan 8,1865,087
KumejimaJapan 8,3475,187
KureJapan 8,2185,107
KushiroJapan 8,3495,188
KutchanJapan 8,1375,057
KyotoJapan 8,3855,210
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8352,383
KitaleKenya 4,4882,789
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8611,157
KufraLibya 2,1401,330
KaunasLithuania 1,6711,038
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8441,146
KybartaiLithuania 1,6831,046
KarongaMalawi 5,7063,546
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7674,827
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9275,547
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9364,931
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8954,906
KuantanMalaysia 8,0224,985
KuchingMalaysia 8,7795,456
KayesMali 5,2723,276
KeniebaMali 5,3793,343
KidalMali 3,9932,482
KitaMali 5,2273,248
KoutiaMali 4,9833,097
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7307,911
KisinevMoldova 735457
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4213,990
KhatgalMongolia 5,0583,143
KhovdMongolia 4,5182,808
KhujirtMongolia 5,3603,331
KhutagMongolia 5,2663,272
KenitraMorocco 3,5982,236
KalewaMyanmar 5,9093,672
KathaMyanmar 6,0173,739
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1824,463
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0963,788
KengtungMyanmar 6,4764,024
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8503,635
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7214,798
KathmanduNepal 4,8863,036
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8459,225
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,84710,469
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,81210,447
KarioiNew Zealand 16,79510,437
KawerauNew Zealand 16,84810,469
KopuaNew Zealand 16,87510,486
KanoNigeria 4,0812,536
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7174,796
KarasjokNorway 3,1621,965
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9871,856
KristiansandNorway 2,6001,616
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9551,836
KhasabOman 2,6591,653
KarachiPakistan 3,5682,217
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,5722,220
KhanpurPakistan 3,6122,245
KhuzdarPakistan 3,3352,072
KororPalau 10,3516,432
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,386861
KlodzkoPoland 1,6611,032
KoszalinPoland 1,9321,200
KrakowPoland 1,451901
KalakanRussia 5,9513,698
KaliningradRussia 1,7751,103
KamenskoeRussia 7,7134,793
KandalaksaRussia 2,8701,784
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0861,918
KazanRussia 1,9511,212
KemRussia 2,6231,630
KerchRussia 496308
KhabarovskRussia 7,4044,601
KirenskRussia 5,3523,326
KirovRussia 2,2181,378
KljuciRussia 8,0725,016
KolpasevRussia 3,8812,412
KorfRussia 7,9004,909
KostromaRussia 1,8861,172
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9313,686
KotlasRussia 2,3751,476
KrasnodarRussia 596370
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2961,427
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4161,501
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4742,780
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4732,780
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8211,132
KurganRussia 2,7751,724
KurskRussia 1,171727
KyraRussia 5,8863,658
KigaliRwanda 4,8323,003
KoldaSenegal 5,6683,522
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6633,519
KosiceSlovakia 1,275792
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8574,882
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5454,689
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9293,684
KadugliSudan 3,4002,113
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5441,581
KassalaSudan 2,8911,797
KhartoumSudan 2,8681,782
KostiSudan 3,1381,950
KalmarSweden 2,1081,310
KaresuandoSweden 3,0831,916
KarlstadSweden 2,4561,526
KristianstadSweden 2,1611,343
KamishliSyria 800497
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9684,330
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4064,602
Khon KaenThailand 7,0694,392
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1354,434
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1144,421
KairouanTunisia 2,1481,335
KahramanmarasTurkey 498310
KarsTurkey 786488
KonyaTurkey 393244
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0951,302
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5691,597
KinlossUk 3,1861,980
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 973605
KievUkraine 1,035643
KirillovkaUkraine 694431
KirovogradUkraine 805500
KlepininoUkraine 478297
KomissarovkaUkraine 786488
Kovel’Ukraine 1,297806
Krovoj RogUkraine 743462
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,9045,533
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5625,942
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6475,995
Keene, NhUsa 8,0575,007
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9225,544
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2576,374
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1336,297
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9186,163
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8495,499
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1106,283
Kinston, NcUsa 9,0425,619
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4026,464
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,3495,809
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9795,580
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8974,908
KabompoZambia 6,1913,847
KabweZambia 6,2313,872
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2253,868
KafirondaZambia 6,0293,747
KaomaZambia 6,3143,923
KasamaZambia 5,7423,568
KasempaZambia 6,1593,827
KawambwaZambia 5,7103,548
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4864,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -