Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,204748
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9708,060
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7277,909
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0998,140
ViennaAustria 1,568975
VitebskBelarus 1,566973
VassourasBrazil 10,6536,620
VicosaBrazil 10,4666,504
VitoriaBrazil 10,2426,365
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8726,135
VarnaBulgaria 521324
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0194,983
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6966,025
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9725,576
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9525,563
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7596,065
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7966,087
ValdiviaChile 14,0428,726
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9478,667
VallenarChile 13,1908,197
ValparaisoChile 13,5048,391
VanguardiaColombia 11,1346,919
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4587,120
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4001,491
VestervigDenmark 2,4981,552
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7526,060
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,6936,023
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,7676,069
VilsandiEstonia 2,0701,287
VaasaFinland 2,5371,576
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2242,625
VeravalIndia 4,1132,556
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3713,337
ValentiaIreland 3,4982,174
VeniceItaly 1,7851,109
VeronaItaly 1,8981,179
VicenzaItaly 1,8481,148
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7871,111
ViterboItaly 1,7971,117
VolterraItaly 1,8901,175
VientianeLaos 6,9484,317
VarenaLithuania 1,587986
VilniusLithuania 1,607998
VeracruzMexico 11,5397,171
VlissingenNetherlands 2,5471,583
VaernesNorway 2,8701,783
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8091,746
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2292,006
VillarricaParaguay 11,8807,382
Vrfu OmuRomania 811504
VanavaraRussia 4,9753,091
VasileviciRussia 1,247775
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6821,045
VerhojanskRussia 6,1983,851
ViljujskRussia 5,8653,644
VitimRussia 5,5563,453
Vize IslandRussia 4,6092,864
VladivostokRussia 7,5644,700
VolgogradRussia 1,171728
VologdaRussia 2,0411,268
VoronezRussia 1,217756
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2574,510
VytegraRussia 2,1931,362
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,5663,459
ValenciaSpain 2,8881,795
ValladolidSpain 3,1831,978
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,4802,162
VisbySweden 2,1161,315
VanTurkey 877545
ValleyUk 3,1291,944
VinnitsaUkraine 964599
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8166,721
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6185,355
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5925,961
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,0626,253
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4365,864
Vevay, InUsa 9,1695,698
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,0526,247
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7086,654
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0415,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -