Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7541,711
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7881,111
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,071665
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3955,838
ZhengzhouChina 6,7824,215
ZhijiangChina 6,9134,296
ZagrebCroatia 1,513940
ZugspitzeGermany 1,9241,196
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,176731
ZahedanIran 2,7731,723
ZanjanIran 1,370852
ZacatecasMexico 11,5837,198
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,1553,825
ZinderNiger 3,8922,419
ZhobPakistan 3,3562,086
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3575,814
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3585,815
ZamoscPoland 1,318819
Zielona GoraPoland 1,8141,127
ZigalovoRussia 5,2603,268
ZiganskRussia 5,8343,625
ZyryankaRussia 6,9494,318
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8771,788
ZurichSwitzerland 2,1021,306
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3203,306
ZonguldakTurkey 166103
ZaporizhiaUkraine 722449
ZitomirUkraine 1,060659
ZnamenkaUkraine 822511
ZolotonosaUkraine 930578
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,6476,616
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,1405,679
ZambeziZambia 6,2023,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -