Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7921,735
ShkoderAlbania 1,184736
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3621,468
SaltaArgentina 12,5427,794
San AntonioArgentina 13,4878,381
San LuisArgentina 13,1468,169
San RafaelArgentina 13,3848,317
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1848,192
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6387,853
SarmientoArgentina 14,0248,715
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5629,049
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5609,048
SalzburgAustria 1,7871,111
SakiAzerbaijan 1,117694
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,298806
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,247775
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3683,335
SaveBenin 4,8202,995
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8727,378
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,284798
SalvadorBrazil 9,5395,928
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9417,420
SantaremBrazil 10,0596,251
SantosBrazil 10,9686,816
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9476,803
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1436,303
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0315,612
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5567,181
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9527,427
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7336,669
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2055,720
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0816,265
São PauloBrazil 10,9596,810
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8826,762
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7147,279
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4735,887
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4675,883
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4766,510
SobralBrazil 8,9705,574
SoureBrazil 9,4225,855
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8606,127
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1757,565
SurubimBrazil 8,9175,541
SadovoBulgaria 739459
SandanskiBulgaria 876544
SofiaBulgaria 871541
SiemreapCambodia 7,3744,582
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2274,491
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3455,807
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5164,670
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4045,843
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6644,141
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3584,572
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9405,556
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5015,282
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9584,324
Scott, SkCanada 8,9895,586
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2174,484
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4094,604
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8634,886
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7264,801
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6155,354
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5525,315
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8635,508
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1675,697
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8544,259
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3134,545
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1575,690
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1605,692
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0914,406
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7122,928
SalCape Verde 6,0303,747
SantiagoChile 13,5018,390
SewellChile 13,5108,395
ShanghaiChina 7,6024,724
ShantouChina 7,7464,813
ShenyangChina 7,0874,404
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,1056,901
Simon BolivarColombia 10,6476,616
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4967,144
SibenikCroatia 1,485923
SplitCroatia 1,440895
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0761,290
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4261,508
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7146,036
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7056,031
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,6636,004
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7166,038
SamanaDominican Republic 9,6465,994
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7526,060
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7606,065
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7886,082
San JuanDominican Republic 9,8216,103
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,6555,999
SanchezDominican Republic 9,6686,008
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7336,048
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,7806,078
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,7486,057
San GabrielEcuador 11,7457,298
SalloumEgypt 1,336830
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,547961
SohagEgypt 1,6581,030
St. KatrineEgypt 1,410876
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5537,179
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5828,440
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9241,817
StrasbourgFrance 2,1941,363
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3545,813
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4235,855
SukhumiGeorgia 633393
SchleswigGermany 2,3031,431
StuttgartGermany 2,0881,298
SamosGreece 716445
Skiros IslandGreece 834518
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,065662
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6123,487
SiguiriGuinea 5,3353,315
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4347,105
SzegedHungary 1,223760
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,510938
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3702,716
SagarIndia 4,5772,844
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6642,277
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5857,199
SemnanIran 1,8211,132
ShahroudIran 1,9071,185
ShirazIran 2,1451,333
ShannonIreland 3,4132,121
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1381,329
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,482921
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,314816
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9601,218
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1091,310
Scuro MountainItaly 1,488925
SigonellaItaly 1,6761,042
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6583,516
SagaJapan 8,1245,049
SaigoJapan 8,1345,055
SakaiJapan 8,1745,079
SakataJapan 8,3745,204
SapporoJapan 8,1605,071
SaseboJapan 8,0905,027
SendaiJapan 8,4915,276
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3595,194
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1225,047
ShinjoJapan 8,4165,230
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5005,282
ShirakawaJapan 8,5315,301
ShizuokaJapan 8,5715,326
SumotoJapan 8,3765,205
SuttsuJapan 8,1125,041
SuwaJapan 8,4725,264
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1558,796
SavannakhetLaos 7,2184,485
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7891,112
SiluteLithuania 1,7971,116
SkopjeMacedonia 1,009627
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4133,985
SalimaMalawi 6,1293,809
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0985,654
SibuMalaysia 8,8405,494
SanMali 4,8593,019
SegouMali 4,9513,077
SikassoMali 5,0843,160
St. BrandonMauritius 6,9574,323
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7447,298
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4993,417
SainshandMongolia 5,9713,710
SafiMorocco 3,9172,434
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1542,581
SittweMyanmar 5,9923,724
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,69010,371
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7581,714
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1832,599
SaiqOman 3,0101,871
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3292,068
SurOman 3,1811,977
SialkotPakistan 3,7172,310
SibbiPakistan 3,3292,069
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9987,456
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7007,892
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4325,861
SandomierzPoland 1,391864
SniezkaPoland 1,7311,076
SuwalkiPoland 1,6301,013
SzczecinPoland 1,9561,215
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6782,285
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0073,112
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,4465,870
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,2784,522
Satu MareRomania 1,119696
SibiuRomania 922573
SulinaRomania 532331
SadrinskRussia 2,6991,677
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0821,294
SalekhardRussia 3,4472,142
SaratovRussia 1,467912
SejmcanRussia 7,2134,482
SelagoncyRussia 5,4593,392
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4585,256
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4243,992
SmolenskRussia 1,494928
SociRussia 549341
SortovalaRussia 2,2721,412
SuntarRussia 5,7333,562
SurgutRussia 3,4482,143
SverdlovskRussia 2,5741,599
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5291,571
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,2495,747
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3073,298
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5743,464
SingaporeSingapore 8,2665,137
SliacSlovakia 1,403872
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5934,719
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2484,504
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2602,026
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9301,821
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0671,906
SevilleSpain 3,4092,118
SennarSudan 3,0931,922
ShambatSudan 2,8601,777
ShendiSudan 2,7431,705
StenseleSweden 2,8371,763
StockholmSweden 2,2761,415
StorlienSweden 2,8181,751
SundsvallSweden 2,5881,608
SantisSwitzerland 2,0421,269
SongeaTanzania 5,7913,598
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1324,432
SongkhlaThailand 7,5544,694
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9864,341
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2904,530
SurinThailand 7,2384,498
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7392,945
SokodeTogo 4,8182,994
SfaxTunisia 2,1461,334
SousseTunisia 2,0971,303
SamsunTurkey 210131
SiirtTurkey 797495
SivasTurkey 327203
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4221,505
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,2151,998
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,3602,088
SarataUkraine 614381
SarnyUkraine 1,231765
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 370230
SumyUkraine 1,057657
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6791,665
SaltoUruguay 12,3847,695
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7866,702
Safford, AzUsa 10,9536,806
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9554,944
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8676,132
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4665,882
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6505,996
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1885,709
Salem, InUsa 9,2015,718
Salem, OrUsa 10,1476,306
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2516,370
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6686,629
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7316,668
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2556,994
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9056,777
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,4465,870
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1426,924
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8755,515
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2176,970
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1366,920
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2955,776
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4945,278
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,4785,889
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0706,257
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8186,101
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,2015,718
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8466,118
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8626,128
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9156,161
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6916,022
Selma, AlUsa 9,8526,122
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2665,136
Seymour, InUsa 9,2015,718
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2285,734
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6716,010
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2126,346
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4455,869
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3545,813
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9935,588
Southport, NcUsa 9,1215,668
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4815,891
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9105,537
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5085,908
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7236,042
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9265,547
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3325,799
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7616,065
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8335,489
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0535,626
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4655,882
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7445,434
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3285,175
State College, PaUsa 8,5805,332
State University, MsUsa 9,8866,143
State University, NmUsa 10,9216,786
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8615,506
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0856,267
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4425,867
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8446,739
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3685,821
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1595,070
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9926,209
Summerville, ScUsa 9,3405,804
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9596,188
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5835,955
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5545,937
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2975,156
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7941,736
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7586,685
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3496,431
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0776,262
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4192,746
SocotraYemen 3,7442,326
SenangaZambia 6,4814,027
SerenjeZambia 6,0823,780
SeshekeZambia 6,6154,110
SolweziZambia 6,0033,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -