Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,2202,001
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1561,961
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8301,758
General PicoArgentina 13,0938,136
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5347,789
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3554,570
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6429,099
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3857,075
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1727,564
GrazAustria 1,586985
GancaAzerbaijan 1,057657
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,173729
GomelBelarus 1,245774
GrodnoBelarus 1,541958
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0625,631
GoianiaBrazil 10,6616,625
GoiasBrazil 10,6766,634
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2526,370
GrajauBrazil 9,6265,982
GuairaBrazil 11,5927,204
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9055,534
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9076,156
GarouaCameroon 4,0862,539
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5804,089
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1245,048
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7476,057
Golden, BcCanada 9,3295,797
Goose, NfCanada 6,6934,159
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4475,249
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9725,575
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4774,646
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1324,432
GanzhouChina 7,4454,627
GuangzhouChina 7,4984,659
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,6876,020
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1237,533
GonderEthiopia 3,2262,005
GourdonFrance 2,6411,641
GrenobleFrance 2,2981,428
GeisenheimGermany 2,2091,373
GorlitzGermany 1,8031,120
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4132,121
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5687,188
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6696,008
GoaIndia 4,7922,978
GuwahatiIndia 5,5013,418
GelaItaly 1,7471,085
GenoaItaly 2,0521,275
GhediItaly 1,9441,208
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,412877
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6451,022
GrossetoItaly 1,8771,166
GrottaglieItaly 1,377856
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0311,262
GuidoniaItaly 1,7451,084
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5463,446
GifuJapan 8,4285,237
GaoMali 4,2712,654
GuamMariana Islands 10,6956,646
GuadalajaraMexico 11,8237,347
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6787,257
GuaymasMexico 11,4977,144
GaluutMongolia 5,1793,218
GemertNetherlands 2,4111,498
GisborneNew Zealand 16,97310,547
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,97510,548
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,55610,288
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,74610,406
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,88010,489
GayaNiger 4,4092,740
GardermoenNorway 2,6061,619
GeiloNorway 2,7481,708
GdanskPoland 1,8301,137
GalatiRomania 651405
Gor’KijRussia 1,8041,121
GorznyjRussia 1,003623
GridinoRussia 2,7291,696
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0782,534
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5507,799
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5641,594
GijonSpain 3,2121,996
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4022,114
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0431,891
GoteborgSweden 2,3811,480
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3911,486
GothenburgSweden 2,3801,479
GunnarnSweden 2,8191,752
GenevaSwitzerland 2,2721,412
GabesTunisia 2,2371,390
GafsaTunisia 2,3131,438
GiresunTurkey 388241
GoztepeTurkey 391243
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9241,196
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8451,146
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,1791,976
GajvoronUkraine 836519
GeniceskUkraine 540336
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8276,106
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1825,085
Galva, IlUsa 9,2385,740
Galveston, TxUsa 10,5486,555
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6505,996
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6505,996
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3235,793
Glenville, WvUsa 8,9065,534
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1965,093
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3956,460
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,0125,600
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9726,197
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7426,054
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9645,570
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3246,415
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6696,008
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,2876,392
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8515,500
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4566,498
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8896,145
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5565,938
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8525,501
Greenfield, InUsa 9,1185,666
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8276,106
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,0785,641
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,3695,822
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0026,215
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0615,631
Greenville, PaUsa 8,6915,401
Greenville, TxUsa 10,2746,384
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,3165,789
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,3705,823
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4015,842
Groton, CtUsa 8,2035,097
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5045,285
GuanareVenezuela 10,4526,495
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6736,632
GuiriaVenezuela 9,7346,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -