Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4212,126
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6771,663
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6731,661
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2881,422
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6207,842
AzulArgentina 12,8637,993
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6058,454
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0567,492
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5407,793
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4237,720
AmberleyAustralia 14,3348,907
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,103686
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,326824
AimoresBrazil 10,2346,359
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4855,894
AltamiraBrazil 9,9086,157
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6526,619
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7486,679
ApodiBrazil 8,9145,539
AracajuBrazil 9,2625,755
AracuaiBrazil 10,1116,283
AragarcasBrazil 10,8446,739
AraxaBrazil 10,6926,644
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0705,636
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6966,025
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6606,003
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7924,842
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7444,191
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5433,445
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4015,221
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6585,380
AbecheChad 3,3062,054
AntofagastaChile 12,8557,988
AricaChile 12,5047,770
AltaiChina 4,2712,654
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7147,279
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6387,232
AraucaColombia 10,6806,637
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7266,044
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,6566,001
AzuaDominican Republic 9,8136,098
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,183735
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,284798
AswanEgypt 1,9371,204
AsyutEgypt 1,6131,003
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6097,214
AsmaraEritrea 2,9421,828
AssabEritrea 3,2642,028
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6352,259
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0701,286
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,43610,213
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8606,127
AccraGhana 5,2083,236
AlexandroupolisGreece 661411
AthensGreece 940584
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 951591
AasiaatGreenland 5,6513,512
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0623,145
AputiteqGreenland 4,8232,997
AkureyriIceland 4,1732,593
AgraIndia 4,3072,677
AhmedabadIndia 4,1352,569
AkolaIndia 4,6532,891
AllahabadIndia 4,7202,933
AmritsarIndia 3,7902,355
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6456,615
AbadanIran 1,7831,108
ArakIran 1,6211,007
AlbengaItaly 2,1091,311
AlgheroItaly 2,1331,326
AmendolaItaly 1,503934
AnconaItaly 1,6761,042
ArezzoItaly 1,8111,125
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4863,409
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4393,380
AbashiriJapan 8,2645,135
AburatsuJapan 8,3245,172
AikawaJapan 8,3355,179
AjiroJapan 8,6125,352
AkitaJapan 8,3315,177
AkuneJapan 8,2035,098
AomoriJapan 8,2925,152
AsahikawaJapan 8,1715,078
AsosanJapan 8,2075,100
AmmanJordan 1,062660
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5152,185
AinaziLatvia 1,9521,213
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,3913,971
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4804,027
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8384,249
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1823,841
AtarMauritania 4,9573,080
AgalegaMauritius 6,2113,859
AcapulcoMexico 11,9797,444
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0263,123
AltaiMongolia 4,9063,049
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3863,347
AgadirMorocco 4,0462,514
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,4621,530
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,44410,218
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,64910,346
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,75910,414
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,60210,317
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,64010,340
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4737,130
AgadezNiger 3,6642,277
AsuncionParaguay 11,9417,420
ArequipaPeru 12,4677,747
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4975,280
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,66910,980
AradRomania 1,133704
AjanRussia 7,0494,380
AldanRussia 6,2713,897
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,501933
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6442,265
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6374,746
AnadyrRussia 7,7984,846
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6081,621
ArmavirRussia 717446
AstrakhanRussia 1,261784
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0809,992
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,4372,136
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0201,877
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9251,818
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,1351,948
Abu HamedSudan 2,4281,509
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1841,979
AqiqSudan 2,6061,620
ArbaatSudan 2,4131,500
AromaSudan 2,8481,770
AtbaraSudan 2,6321,635
Abu KamalSyria 994618
AleppoSyria 648403
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2394,498
AtakpameTogo 4,9463,074
AdanaTurkey 505314
AfyonTurkey 401249
AnkaraTurkey 175109
AntalyaTurkey 565351
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,1131,313
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,0921,921
AberporthUk 3,1131,935
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,0821,915
Aj-PetriUkraine 342212
Askanija NovaUkraine 565351
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6951,675
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,6831,668
ArtigasUruguay 12,2027,583
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7996,089
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2585,753
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9466,180
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5286,542
Ada, MnUsa 9,0555,627
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8405,493
Aiken, ScUsa 9,3765,827
Akron, OhUsa 8,7825,457
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3426,427
Albany, GaUsa 9,6666,007
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1855,087
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1895,710
Albion, NeUsa 9,5575,939
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6086,592
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3025,781
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3735,825
Algona, IaUsa 9,2775,765
Alice, TxUsa 10,8466,740
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4435,247
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7666,069
Alma, MiUsa 8,8135,476
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5665,323
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9206,786
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3646,440
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1925,090
Amite, LaUsa 10,1726,321
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6105,350
Anderson, InUsa 9,1185,666
Anderson, ScUsa 9,3565,814
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4955,279
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8405,493
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,2065,721
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,9216,165
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,9496,183
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2935,775
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7815,457
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0356,236
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6415,991
Athens, GaUsa 9,4625,880
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,5555,938
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4805,270
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8395,493
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6455,993
Augusta, GaUsa 9,4265,857
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6255,981
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0585,629
Austin, TxUsa 10,6196,599
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,5081,559
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2051,992
AcariguaVenezuela 10,3716,445
AdenYemen 3,3552,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -