Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6427,856
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3687,686
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9728,061
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2968,884
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2877,635
RosarioArgentina 12,6947,888
RichmondAustralia 14,5119,017
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8858,628
RecifeBrazil 8,8715,513
RemansoBrazil 9,5625,942
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7027,272
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6546,620
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3917,078
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8856,764
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1575,690
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5525,314
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0345,614
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0375,616
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5714,083
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3955,838
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6774,771
RuoqiangChina 4,5492,827
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8006,711
RandersDenmark 2,3901,485
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8576,125
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,6716,010
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,32110,142
RumipambaEcuador 11,9317,414
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,313816
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,490926
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,314816
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3325,799
RostockGermany 2,1431,332
RhodesGreece 740460
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1042,550
ReykhólarIceland 4,3532,705
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3152,682
RamsarIran 1,536954
RashtIran 1,432890
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,2322,009
RadicofaniItaly 1,8181,130
Resia PassItaly 1,9441,208
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7501,088
RivoltoItaly 1,7391,081
Rolle PassItaly 1,8411,144
RomeItaly 1,7651,097
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7881,111
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7041,059
RumoiJapan 8,1135,042
RigaLatvia 1,8671,160
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7421,083
RodriguesMauritius 7,4444,626
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0053,110
RabatMorocco 3,6242,252
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4964,036
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7484,194
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,68610,369
RangioraNew Zealand 16,65510,349
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,81610,450
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,44110,217
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,72110,391
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,97510,548
RivasNicaragua 11,5047,149
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5282,192
RebolyRussia 2,5061,557
Rostov On DonRussia 811504
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,2061,371
RagaSudan 3,7442,327
RashadSudan 3,2912,045
RenkSudan 3,2952,047
RumbekSudan 3,8652,402
RanongThailand 7,1844,464
Roi EtThailand 7,1704,455
RizeTurkey 564351
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5131,561
Razdel’NajaUkraine 677421
RomnyUkraine 1,046650
RovnoUkraine 1,182734
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6851,668
RochaUruguay 12,3117,650
Racine, WiUsa 8,9855,583
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,0245,607
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5915,960
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5915,960
Reading, PaUsa 8,4975,280
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6336,608
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7146,036
Redding, CaUsa 10,5986,585
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1186,909
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6346,608
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0895,648
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,8045,471
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,8045,471
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9825,582
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1235,669
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3895,213
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3735,824
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0995,654
Rockville, InUsa 9,1735,700
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4155,851
Rome, GaUsa 9,5615,942
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8315,487
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3506,432
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6826,638
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,6045,347
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3905,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -