Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3568,921
UaupesBrazil 10,9026,775
UbatubaBrazil 10,8376,734
UberabaBrazil 10,7836,700
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2715,140
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3382,696
UpernavikGreenland 5,6533,513
UummannaqGreenland 5,5723,462
UdineItaly 1,7271,073
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7751,103
UenoJapan 8,4325,240
UnzendakeJapan 8,1595,070
UrakawaJapan 8,3155,167
UshibukaJapan 8,1795,083
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5525,314
UwajimaJapan 8,2895,151
UkmergeLithuania 1,6801,044
UtenaLithuania 1,6831,046
UlaangomMongolia 4,5142,805
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6093,486
UlgiiMongolia 4,3802,722
UliastaiMongolia 4,9073,049
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5052,800
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8953,663
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8764,894
UfaRussia 2,1931,363
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5762,844
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5093,423
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8224,860
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5443,445
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9171,813
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1505,065
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6284,119
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1604,449
Umm BeninSudan 3,1471,956
UmeňSweden 2,6471,645
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3264,553
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0074,354
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7644,203
UrfaTurkey 637396
UsakTurkey 478297
Uman’Ukraine 869540
UzgorodUkraine 1,211753
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,7625,445
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8655,509
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2285,735
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9815,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -