Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0101,870
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5271,570
EsquelArgentina 14,0428,726
EzeizaArgentina 12,6457,858
East SaleAustralia 14,4488,978
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2677,623
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2687,623
EssendonAustralia 14,2548,858
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6846,639
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9097,400
EspinosaBrazil 10,0246,229
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0335,613
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9945,589
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0055,596
Edson, AbCanada 9,0815,643
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5645,943
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9064,913
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0915,649
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3975,839
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0183,740
ErlianChina 6,1663,832
El CaranoColombia 11,2556,994
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,0601,280
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,8516,122
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,6576,001
El ArishEgypt 1,145711
El TorEgypt 1,463909
ErfurtGermany 2,0441,270
EssenGermany 2,3211,443
EsfahanIran 1,8671,160
EilatIsrael 1,318819
EsashiJapan 8,1745,079
EldoretKenya 4,5452,824
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2043,234
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0032,487
EeldeNetherlands 2,4111,499
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,63310,336
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4977,145
EnuguNigeria 4,6682,901
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9457,423
EvoraPortugal 3,5322,195
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2044,477
EkimcanRussia 6,9864,341
Elat’MaRussia 1,6201,007
ElistaRussia 997620
ErbogacenRussia 5,2653,272
EssejRussia 4,9293,063
Ed DueimSudan 3,0461,893
El FasherSudan 3,1921,984
El GeneinaSudan 3,2892,044
El ObeidSudan 3,1551,960
El ShowakSudan 3,0051,867
En NahudSudan 3,2302,007
EdirneTurkey 602374
ErzincanTurkey 519322
ErzurumTurkey 642399
EskisehirTurkey 324201
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7831,108
EntebbeUganda 4,5962,856
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,1231,941
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,0911,921
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6265,360
Eastman, GaUsa 9,6035,968
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6124,730
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4705,885
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8776,137
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9136,782
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,8505,500
Elko, NvUsa 10,3756,447
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8346,111
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4175,230
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5016,525
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9674,951
Erie, PaUsa 8,6165,354
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7366,050
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2366,361
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8536,123
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6126,594
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2755,764
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1656,317
Evansville, InUsa 9,3685,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -