Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kastamonu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kastamonu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kastamonu with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0451,892
BustAfghanistan 2,9261,818
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8941,799
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1741,973
FarahAfghanistan 2,7021,679
GardizAfghanistan 3,2202,001
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1561,961
HeratAfghanistan 2,6081,621
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1511,958
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2842,041
KabulAfghanistan 3,1741,972
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0501,895
KhostAfghanistan 3,2922,046
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0591,901
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7421,704
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9141,811
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1231,941
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6461,644
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7921,735
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9911,859
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,7541,711
ShkoderAlbania 1,184736
TiranaAlbania 1,167725
VloreAlbania 1,204748
AdrarAlgeria 3,4212,126
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6771,663
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6731,661
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2881,422
BatnaAlgeria 2,4571,527
BecharAlgeria 3,3772,099
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5211,567
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4472,142
BiskraAlgeria 2,5491,584
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8631,779
ChlefAlgeria 2,8531,773
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4101,497
DjanetAlgeria 2,9441,830
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7601,715
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0101,870
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5271,570
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8301,758
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6801,665
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6441,643
In SalahAlgeria 3,2502,019
MilianaAlgeria 2,7741,724
OranAlgeria 3,0381,888
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5312,194
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3621,468
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3492,081
TebessaAlgeria 2,3231,444
TimimounAlgeria 3,2982,050
TindoufAlgeria 4,0842,538
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6071,620
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,19210,062
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5764,087
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6561,650
HuamboAngola 6,3013,916
LuandaAngola 5,9663,707
LuenaAngola 6,0793,777
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6724,146
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1658,802
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0548,733
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0718,744
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3698,308
ByrdAntarctica 15,5799,681
DavisAntarctica 12,7597,929
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1198,773
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4459,598
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6207,842
AzulArgentina 12,8637,993
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1558,175
BarilocheArgentina 13,9558,672
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6267,846
CeresArgentina 12,5907,823
ChamicalArgentina 12,9628,055
ChepesArgentina 13,0478,108
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9198,649
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3787,692
CórdobaArgentina 12,8597,991
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8617,992
CorrientesArgentina 12,1797,568
EsquelArgentina 14,0428,726
EzeizaArgentina 12,6457,858
FormosaArgentina 12,0527,490
General PicoArgentina 13,0938,136
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5347,789
JuninArgentina 12,8077,959
La PlataArgentina 12,6077,834
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3687,685
La RiojaArgentina 12,9438,043
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9688,059
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4438,975
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1377,542
Malarg EArgentina 13,5298,407
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7798,563
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7727,937
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7857,945
MendozaArgentina 13,3198,276
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3118,271
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2817,632
NeuquenArgentina 13,6118,458
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8617,992
OranArgentina 12,3347,664
ParanaArgentina 12,5987,829
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2047,583
PehuajoArgentina 12,9638,055
PergaminoArgentina 12,7407,917
PigeArgentina 13,1048,143
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8557,988
PosadasArgentina 11,9557,429
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2727,626
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3988,326
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5877,822
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6427,856
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3687,686
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9728,061
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2968,884
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2877,635
RosarioArgentina 12,6947,888
SaltaArgentina 12,5427,794
San AntonioArgentina 13,4878,381
San LuisArgentina 13,1468,169
San RafaelArgentina 13,3848,317
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1848,192
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6387,853
SarmientoArgentina 14,0248,715
TrelewArgentina 13,6308,470
TucumanArgentina 12,6497,861
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3568,921
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9708,060
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7277,909
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0998,140
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 913567
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3554,570
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6058,454
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0567,492
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,5407,793
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4237,720
AmberleyAustralia 14,3348,907
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9188,649
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3558,920
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1896,953
CairnsAustralia 13,0568,113
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4728,993
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0226,849
CedunaAustralia 13,0598,115
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7258,529
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8778,002
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9928,695
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6397,854
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5249,025
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7107,898
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9847,447
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5057,149
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7665,447
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2568,859
East SaleAustralia 14,4488,978
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2677,623
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2687,623
EssendonAustralia 14,2548,858
ForrestAustralia 12,5427,794
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6429,099
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3857,075
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1727,564
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6507,240
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6919,129
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6809,123
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1988,201
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0297,475
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6139,081
LavertonAustralia 14,2498,855
LearmonthAustralia 10,8596,748
LongreachAustralia 13,3728,310
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3728,310
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0869,375
Low HeadAustralia 14,5599,047
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6338,471
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8009,818
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2196,972
MeekatharraAustralia 11,5177,157
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2458,852
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2638,863
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8468,604
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9348,659
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7937,950
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,6869,747
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7207,905
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5629,049
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6168,461
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8946,770
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9038,018
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7037,272
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0766,883
RichmondAustralia 14,5119,017
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8858,628
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5629,049
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5609,048
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2847,633
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2837,633
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3177,654
TibooburraAustralia 13,5608,427
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3038,267
WaggaAustralia 14,3258,901
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7715,450
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5559,044
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3678,306
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6497,239
WoomeraAustralia 13,2468,231
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4917,141
GrazAustria 1,586985
InnsbruckAustria 1,8931,177
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6591,031
LinzAustria 1,7181,068
SalzburgAustria 1,7871,111
ViennaAustria 1,568975
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,7881,111
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,103686
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,326824
GancaAzerbaijan 1,057657
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,173729
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,061660
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1621,965
LerwickUk 3,1621,965
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,178732
QubaAzerbaijan 1,228763
SakiAzerbaijan 1,117694
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,298806
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,247775
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,258782
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,103686
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,259782
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,124698
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,071665
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2143,240
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0123,114
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3683,335
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,7956,087
MuharraqBahrain 2,2821,418
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7583,578
DhakaBangladesh 5,5653,458
CharnocksBarbados 9,3205,791
BrestBelarus 1,419882
GomelBelarus 1,245774
GrodnoBelarus 1,541958
MinskBelarus 1,469913
MogilevBelarus 1,426886
VitebskBelarus 1,566973
BrusselsBelgium 2,4791,540
D’UccleBelgium 2,4791,540
OstendeBelgium 2,5881,608
Belize CityBelize 11,1676,939
BeninBenin 4,9803,095
BohiconBenin 4,9243,060
CotonouBenin 4,9803,095
KandiBenin 4,5092,802
NatitingouBenin 4,6832,910
ParakouBenin 4,6912,915
SaveBenin 4,8202,995
BermudaBermuda 8,3295,176
La PazBolivia 12,1987,580
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8727,378
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,284798
FrancistownBotswana 6,9894,343
MaunBotswana 6,9054,291
TshaneBotswana 7,3734,582
AimoresBrazil 10,2346,359
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4855,894
AltamiraBrazil 9,9086,157
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6526,619
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7486,679
ApodiBrazil 8,9145,539
AracajuBrazil 9,2625,755
AracuaiBrazil 10,1116,283
AragarcasBrazil 10,8446,739
AraxaBrazil 10,6926,644
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0705,636
BageBrazil 12,0837,508
BambuiBrazil 10,6516,618
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5746,571
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1615,693
BarcelosBrazil 10,6396,611
BarraBrazil 9,7576,063
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5075,907
BarreirasBrazil 9,9856,204
BelémBrazil 9,4695,884
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4876,517
BelterraBrazil 10,0956,273
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6846,018
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6227,222
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9436,179
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4906,519
BrevesBrazil 9,6545,999
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3416,426
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5746,571
CabroboBrazil 9,2565,752
CaceresBrazil 11,2987,021
CaetiteBrazil 9,9396,176
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8825,520
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3647,062
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4427,110
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8236,726
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2245,732
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7786,076
CaparaoBrazil 10,3746,446
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8346,732
CaratingaBrazil 10,3416,426
CaravelasBrazil 9,9616,190
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0506,245
CarolinaBrazil 9,8246,104
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3127,029
CataguasesBrazil 10,5036,527
CatalaoBrazil 10,6706,630
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9666,815
CaxiasBrazil 9,3025,781
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7157,280
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7245,421
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5586,561
ChapecoBrazil 11,6797,257
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9246,788
CipoBrazil 9,3895,835
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0416,239
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3816,451
CordeiroBrazil 10,5276,541
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0656,255
CorumbaBrazil 11,4997,146
CoximBrazil 11,2366,982
CrateusBrazil 9,1075,659
CuiabaBrazil 11,1346,919
CuritibaBrazil 11,3017,023
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3346,422
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0796,884
DouradosBrazil 11,5067,150
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6846,639
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9097,400
EspinosaBrazil 10,0246,229
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3465,187
FloraniaBrazil 8,8715,513
FlorestaBrazil 9,2025,718
FlorianoBrazil 9,4195,853
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4047,087
FormosaBrazil 10,4246,478
FortalezaBrazil 8,8345,489
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7217,284
FrancaBrazil 10,8046,714
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0625,631
GoianiaBrazil 10,6616,625
GoiasBrazil 10,6766,634
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2526,370
GrajauBrazil 9,6265,982
GuairaBrazil 11,5927,204
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9055,534
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9076,156
IbiriteBrazil 10,5026,526
IguatuBrazil 9,0895,648
IlheusBrazil 9,7206,040
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6926,023
IndaialBrazil 11,4047,087
IpameriBrazil 10,6526,619
IraiBrazil 11,7317,290
IreceBrazil 9,6706,009
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6535,998
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4236,477
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3026,401
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2466,367
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4276,479
ItapevaBrazil 11,1656,938
ItirucuBrazil 9,6786,014
ItuacuBrazil 9,8186,101
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4427,110
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1916,954
JacobinaBrazil 9,5515,935
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8445,496
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7935,464
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4936,521
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5816,575
LavrasBrazil 10,6676,628
LencoisBrazil 9,7296,046
LinharesBrazil 10,1526,308
LondrinaBrazil 11,3027,023
MacapaBrazil 9,5745,950
MacauBrazil 8,7795,456
MaceioBrazil 9,0595,629
MachadoBrazil 10,7696,692
ManausBrazil 10,5556,559
MarabaBrazil 9,8146,099
MaringaBrazil 11,3657,062
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9776,200
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0286,232
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4015,842
MonteiroBrazil 9,0285,610
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2396,363
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9175,541
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6125,973
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5586,561
ObidosBrazil 10,0906,270
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1205,667
ParacatuBrazil 10,5126,532
ParanaBrazil 10,2426,365
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2516,992
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0366,858
ParintinsBrazil 10,2446,366
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0405,618
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7417,296
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5886,579
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3705,823
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2365,739
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9846,204
PeixeBrazil 10,2616,377
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4145,850
PicosBrazil 9,3175,790
PiraiBrazil 10,6886,642
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5786,573
PompeuBrazil 10,5166,535
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5987,207
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8036,092
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4977,145
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2917,016
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7767,318
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1666,318
PosseBrazil 10,2406,363
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9995,592
RecifeBrazil 8,8715,513
RemansoBrazil 9,5625,942
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7027,272
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6546,620
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3917,078
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8856,764
SalvadorBrazil 9,5395,928
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9417,420
SantaremBrazil 10,0596,251
SantosBrazil 10,9686,816
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9476,803
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1436,303
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0315,612
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5567,181
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9527,427
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7336,669
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2055,720
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0816,265
São PauloBrazil 10,9596,810
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8826,762
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7147,279
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4735,887
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4675,883
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4766,510
SobralBrazil 8,9705,574
SoureBrazil 9,4225,855
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8606,127
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1757,565
SurubimBrazil 8,9175,541
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1186,288
TarauacaBrazil 11,8197,344
TauaBrazil 9,1505,686
TefeBrazil 10,9636,812
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1436,303
TeresinaBrazil 9,2755,764
TiriosBrazil 9,8226,103
TorresBrazil 11,6177,219
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3155,788
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1566,932
TriunfoBrazil 9,1095,661
TucuruiBrazil 9,7406,053
TuriacuBrazil 9,2355,739
UaupesBrazil 10,9026,775
UbatubaBrazil 10,8376,734
UberabaBrazil 10,7836,700
VassourasBrazil 10,6536,620
VicosaBrazil 10,4666,504
VitoriaBrazil 10,2426,365
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8726,135
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3955,838
BurgasBulgaria 536333
LomBulgaria 904562
PlevenBulgaria 786488
PlovdivBulgaria 754469
SadovoBulgaria 739459
SandanskiBulgaria 876544
SofiaBulgaria 871541
VarnaBulgaria 521324
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7032,923
BurundiBurundi 4,9893,100
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,5874,714
SiemreapCambodia 7,3744,582
BatouriCameroon 4,5352,818
DoualaCameroon 4,7962,980
GarouaCameroon 4,0862,539
MamfeCameroon 4,6492,889
MarouaCameroon 3,9332,444
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2772,658
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5822,847
YaoundeCameroon 4,7272,937
YokoCameroon 4,5142,805
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6966,025
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6606,003
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7924,842
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7444,191
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5433,445
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4015,221
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6585,380
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6184,734
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6405,991
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4774,646
Banff, AbCanada 9,3035,781
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,1935,091
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4684,019
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3185,790
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6365,366
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2995,779
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1555,068
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3615,817
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9105,537
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9675,572
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1213,804
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6015,966
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7674,205
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1955,714
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3924,593
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2695,760
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2764,522
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6586,001
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0663,769
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1893,846
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7104,170
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4914,655
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6245,980
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5375,926
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4764,024
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5535,936
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7314,804
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3674,578
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2824,525
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2794,523
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6205,978
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3784,585
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3884,591
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6524,755
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8874,280
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8934,905
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,5054,663
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1473,820
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8295,487
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1725,078
Comox, BcCanada 9,6756,012
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7384,808
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0634,389
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0985,654
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4715,886
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,6974,162
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8035,470
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9415,556
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8185,480
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,7434,190
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3353,937
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6624,761
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6155,354
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0335,613
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9945,589
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,0055,596
Edson, AbCanada 9,0815,643
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5645,943
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9064,913
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0915,649
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3975,839
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0183,740
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5275,299
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4195,232
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6335,365
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6625,383
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2865,770
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3305,176
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3155,167
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9015,531
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5775,330
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5224,674
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5184,672
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5104,045
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5804,089
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1245,048
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7476,057
Golden, BcCanada 9,3295,797
Goose, NfCanada 6,6934,159
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4475,249
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9725,575
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4774,646
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1324,432
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6315,363
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4134,606
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3944,595
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5165,292
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6914,158
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7765,453
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3205,170
Hope, BcCanada 9,6405,990
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3024,538
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2664,515
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7754,831
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5104,045
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3663,956
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9955,589
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4765,888
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1585,070
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1605,071
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5295,921
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6895,400
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2425,122
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6694,765
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5974,721
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8384,249
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,9844,961
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6055,347
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3945,216
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4954,658
Langara, BcCanada 9,3095,785
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1925,091
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3765,826
London, OnCanada 8,5965,342
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4574,012
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3055,161
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5525,936
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8354,248
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,0515,003
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,3635,818
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3055,161
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4685,884
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2815,767
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6836,017
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3894,591
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4384,622
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9594,946
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9834,960
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,0785,641
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9204,921
Morden, MbCanada 8,9025,532
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3395,182
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5834,091
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7156,037
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9564,323
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2804,524
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0374,994
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9315,550
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2385,119
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,1055,037
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,1065,037
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8315,488
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9464,316
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5865,957
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1525,066
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3445,185
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3635,197
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7196,039
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,9494,318
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6175,976
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8435,495
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8045,471
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1885,709
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2735,763
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8785,517
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5714,083
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,7484,815
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,2755,764
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1575,690
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5525,314
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0345,614
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0375,616
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5714,083
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3955,838
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6774,771
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2274,491
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3455,807
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,5164,670
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4045,843
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6644,141
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3584,572
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9405,556
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5015,282
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9584,324
Scott, SkCanada 8,9895,586
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2174,484
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4094,604
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8634,886
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7264,801
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6155,354
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5525,315
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8635,508
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1675,697
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8544,259
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3134,545
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1575,690
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1605,692
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0914,406
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9614,326
Terrace, BcCanada 9,2285,734
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6585,380
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5765,329
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3165,168
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2905,152
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5845,334
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1715,077
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7616,065
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4495,250
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4595,256
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3045,160
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1465,062
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1194,424
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2715,140
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0194,983
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6966,025
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9725,576
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9525,563
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7596,065
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7966,087
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0794,399
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5185,293
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6195,356
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6175,355
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4585,256
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7595,443
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7995,468
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8935,526
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6284,740
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1265,050
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8785,517
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6722,903
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7122,928
SalCape Verde 6,0303,747
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3832,723
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6202,250
AbecheChad 3,3062,054
FayaChad 2,9471,832
MoundouChad 4,0422,512
N’DjamenaChad 3,7272,316
AntofagastaChile 12,8557,988
AricaChile 12,5047,770
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2208,836
ChicoChile 14,2498,855
ChillanChile 13,7818,564
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8718,619
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0988,139
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3078,890
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6278,468
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6407,855
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,32010,141
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4388,972
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3278,282
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0698,743
ParronChile 13,5438,416
Puerto AysenChile 14,2698,867
Puerto MonttChile 14,1138,770
Punta ArenasChile 14,4488,978
QuinteroChile 13,5308,408
SantiagoChile 13,5018,390
SewellChile 13,5108,395
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9448,665
ValdiviaChile 14,0428,726
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9478,667
VallenarChile 13,1908,197
ValparaisoChile 13,5048,391
AltaiChina 4,2712,654
BeijingChina 6,6774,149
ChangchunChina 7,0814,400
ChangduChina 5,6693,523
ChangshaChina 7,1164,422
ChengduChina 6,2533,886
ChongqingChina 6,5314,059
DuianChina 5,4713,400
ErlianChina 6,1663,832
GanzhouChina 7,4454,627
GuangzhouChina 7,4984,659
HaikouChina 7,4484,628
HailarChina 6,4073,981
HamiChina 4,8252,999
HetanChina 3,9552,458
JiuquanChina 5,3363,316
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5572,210
KashiChina 3,5432,202
KunmingChina 6,4914,034
LanzhouChina 5,9433,693
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,2533,264
NanchangChina 7,3404,561
NanjingChina 7,3484,566
NanningChina 7,1034,414
PingbianChina 6,9634,327
QingdaoChina 7,2074,478
QiqiharChina 6,7804,213
RuoqiangChina 4,5492,827
ShanghaiChina 7,6024,724
ShantouChina 7,7464,813
ShenyangChina 7,0874,404
TaiyuanChina 6,5324,059
TaoyuanChina 7,9984,970
TengchongChina 6,1363,813
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3382,696
Xi’AnChina 6,4394,001
XichangChina 6,2783,901
YanjiChina 7,4224,612
YichangChina 6,8404,251
YinchuanChina 5,9983,727
YiningChina 3,8452,389
ZhengzhouChina 6,7824,215
ZhijiangChina 6,9134,296
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7147,279
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6387,232
AraucaColombia 10,6806,637
BarranquillaColombia 10,7096,655
Benito SalasColombia 11,3617,060
BogotáColombia 11,1366,920
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7576,685
El CaranoColombia 11,2556,994
Las GaviotasColombia 10,8866,765
MatecanaColombia 11,2546,993
PeralesColombia 11,2376,982
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,4866,516
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8006,711
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,1056,901
Simon BolivarColombia 10,6476,616
VanguardiaColombia 11,1346,919
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4587,120
YariguiesColombia 10,9306,792
MoroniComoros 5,9803,716
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5007,146
LimonCosta Rica 11,4147,093
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5497,177
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4967,144
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,598993
DubrovnikCroatia 1,302809
SibenikCroatia 1,485923
SplitCroatia 1,440895
ZagrebCroatia 1,513940
CamagueyCuba 10,1176,287
CasablancaCuba 10,2876,393
HavanaCuba 10,3066,404
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1496,307
FamagustaCyprus 695432
LarnacaCyprus 722449
LimassolCyprus 746464
NicosiaCyprus 693430
BrnoCzech Republic 1,588987
ChebCzech Republic 1,9121,188
MosnovCzech Republic 1,527949
PragueCzech Republic 1,7921,113
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2922,667
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8042,985
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4173,366
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9323,686
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4903,411
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2151,376
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,0601,280
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4171,502
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4681,533
MarstalDenmark 2,2681,409
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1831,357
OdenseDenmark 2,3031,431
RandersDenmark 2,3901,485
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0761,290
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4261,508
TønderDenmark 2,3641,469
TylstrupDenmark 2,4421,517
TystofteDenmark 2,2491,397
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,4001,491
VestervigDenmark 2,4981,552
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,4392,137
Melville HallDominica 9,2875,771
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,7266,044
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,6566,001
AzuaDominican Republic 9,8136,098
BaniDominican Republic 9,7956,087
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,8596,127
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,7056,031
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6576,001
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,7756,074
CotuiDominican Republic 9,7146,036
DajabonDominican Republic 9,7986,088
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,8786,138
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,8516,122
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,6576,001
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,6876,020
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6756,012
HigueyDominican Republic 9,6445,993
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,8636,129
ImbertDominican Republic 9,7046,030
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7546,061
JimaniDominican Republic 9,9066,156
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6826,017
La VegaDominican Republic 9,7376,051
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,7316,047
LuperonDominican Republic 9,7196,040
MichesDominican Republic 9,6425,992
MocaDominican Republic 9,7256,043
MoncionDominican Republic 9,7706,071
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,7726,072
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,7146,036
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6736,011
NeybaDominican Republic 9,8616,128
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,9206,165
PimentelDominican Republic 9,7096,033
PoloDominican Republic 9,8816,140
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,6996,027
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8576,125
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,6716,010
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7146,036
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7056,031
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,6636,004
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,7166,038
SamanaDominican Republic 9,6465,994
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,7526,060
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7606,065
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7886,082
San JuanDominican Republic 9,8216,103
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,6555,999
SanchezDominican Republic 9,6686,008
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,7336,048
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,7806,078
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,7486,057
TamayoDominican Republic 9,8526,122
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,7526,060
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,6936,023
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,7676,069
YamasaDominican Republic 9,7336,048
YasicaDominican Republic 9,7116,035
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,32110,142
CanarEcuador 12,0767,504
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1237,533
IzobambaEcuador 11,8787,381
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9147,404
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2107,587
MilagroEcuador 12,0977,517
OtavaloEcuador 11,8097,338
PichilingueEcuador 12,0087,462
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0847,509
PuyoEcuador 11,9167,405
QuitoEcuador 11,8577,368
RumipambaEcuador 11,9317,414
San GabrielEcuador 11,7457,298
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,183735
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,284798
AswanEgypt 1,9371,204
AsyutEgypt 1,6131,003
BahariyaEgypt 1,516942
Beni SuefEgypt 1,388863
CairoEgypt 1,270789
DabaaEgypt 1,244773
DakhlaEgypt 1,8191,130
El ArishEgypt 1,145711
El TorEgypt 1,463909
FarafraEgypt 1,6771,042
HelwanEgypt 1,298807
HurguadaEgypt 1,581982
IsmailiaEgypt 1,206749
KhargaEgypt 1,7931,114
KosseirEgypt 1,6941,053
LuxorEgypt 1,7481,086
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,261784
MinyaEgypt 1,503934
Port-SaidEgypt 1,130702
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,313816
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,490926
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,314816
SalloumEgypt 1,336830
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,547961
SohagEgypt 1,6581,030
St. KatrineEgypt 1,410876
TahrirEgypt 1,223760
TantaEgypt 1,202747
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6097,214
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5497,177
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,5717,190
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5537,179
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8703,026
AsmaraEritrea 2,9421,828
AssabEritrea 3,2642,028
MassawaEritrea 2,9151,811
TallinEstonia 2,1031,307
TartuEstonia 1,9481,211
VilsandiEstonia 2,0701,287
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6352,259
GonderEthiopia 3,2262,005
NegeleEthiopia 4,0482,515
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5828,440
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,5212,188
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5682,217
Laucala BayFiji 15,7869,810
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6809,744
NandiFiji 15,6809,744
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,19410,063
HelsinkiFinland 2,1831,356
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1921,362
JoensuuFinland 2,3841,482
JokioinenFinland 2,2731,412
JyvskylFinland 2,4001,491
KajaaniFinland 2,5781,602
KuopioFinland 2,4281,509
KuusamoFinland 2,7501,709
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2211,380
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,2921,424
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4001,491
OuluFinland 2,6751,662
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9241,817
TampereFinland 2,3341,451
TurkuFinland 2,2691,410
VaasaFinland 2,5371,576
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,0701,286
BiarritzFrance 2,8871,794
BordeauxFrance 2,8041,743
BrestFrance 3,0751,911
CaenFrance 2,7891,733
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6121,623
DijonFrance 2,3601,467
GourdonFrance 2,6411,641
GrenobleFrance 2,2981,428
Le MansFrance 2,7311,697
LilleFrance 2,5591,590
LyonFrance 2,3611,467
MarseilleFrance 2,3451,457
MontpellierFrance 2,4451,519
NancyFrance 2,2991,428
NantesFrance 2,8651,780
NiceFrance 2,1841,357
ParisFrance 2,5831,605
PerpignanFrance 2,5421,580
StrasbourgFrance 2,1941,363
ToulonFrance 2,2921,424
ToulouseFrance 2,6521,648
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3325,799
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5585,939
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3325,799
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3545,813
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4235,855
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,43610,213
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,19410,685
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,19210,683
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,37610,798
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,73311,019
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,02010,577
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,98811,178
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8606,127
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6996,648
BitamGabon 4,9063,048
CocobeachGabon 5,1033,171
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1993,231
LambarnGabon 5,2463,260
LastourvilleGabon 5,1503,201
LibrevilleGabon 5,1673,211
MakokouGabon 5,0003,107
MayumbaGabon 5,5033,420
MitzicGabon 5,0353,129
MkamboGabon 4,9093,051
MoandaGabon 5,1963,229
MouilaGabon 5,3293,311
Port-GentilGabon 5,3143,302
TchibanGabon 5,4303,374
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7927,949
BanjulGambia 5,7533,575
SukhumiGeorgia 633393
TbilisiGeorgia 930578
BerlinGermany 1,9741,227
BrockenGermany 2,1021,307
CologneGermany 2,3071,433
DresdenGermany 1,8741,164
ErfurtGermany 2,0441,270
EssenGermany 2,3211,443
FichtelbergGermany 1,8911,175
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,1651,346
GeisenheimGermany 2,2091,373
GorlitzGermany 1,8031,120
HamburgGermany 2,2301,386
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2301,386
HannoverGermany 2,1911,362
HelgolandGermany 2,3811,480
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,9311,200
KarlsruheGermany 2,1501,336
KasselGermany 2,1561,340
KonstanzGermany 2,0621,281
LeipzigGermany 1,9721,225
LindenbergGermany 1,9121,188
MagdeburgGermany 2,0581,279
MunichGermany 1,8891,174
MünsterGermany 2,3001,429
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0381,266
NurembergGermany 1,9771,229
NurnbergGermany 1,9801,230
PotsdamGermany 1,9831,232
RostockGermany 2,1431,332
SchleswigGermany 2,3031,431
StuttgartGermany 2,0881,298
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2921,424
ZugspitzeGermany 1,9241,196
AccraGhana 5,2083,236
KumasiGhana 5,2003,232
TamaleGhana 4,9133,053
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4132,121
AlexandroupolisGreece 661411
AthensGreece 940584
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 951591
ChiosGreece 732455
CorfuGreece 1,187738
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,038645
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,005625
IoanninaGreece 1,110690
KalamataGreece 1,120696
KerkiraGreece 1,187738
Kythira IslandGreece 1,089677
LamiaGreece 1,002623
LarissaGreece 980609
LemnosGreece 754468
LimnosGreece 739459
MethoniGreece 1,157719
MilosGreece 957595
MitiliniGreece 661411
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 664412
NaxosGreece 865537
PatrasGreece 1,085674
RhodesGreece 740460
SamosGreece 716445
Skiros IslandGreece 834518
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,065662
ThessalonikiGreece 913567
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,065662
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,176731
AasiaatGreenland 5,6513,512
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0623,145
AputiteqGreenland 4,8232,997
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6242,873
FrederikshbGreenland 5,7163,552
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7383,566
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5683,460
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4672,776
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5693,461
JulianehbGreenland 5,5733,463
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6163,490
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4652,775
NanortalikGreenland 5,5463,447
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5273,434
NordGreenland 4,8533,016
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7453,570
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8703,648
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4393,380
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6123,487
UpernavikGreenland 5,6533,513
UummannaqGreenland 5,5723,462
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2515,748
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2525,749
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,5687,188
BokeGuinea 5,8073,608
ConakryGuinea 5,8223,618
FaranahGuinea 5,5673,459
KankanGuinea 5,4303,374
KindiaGuinea 5,7263,558
KissidougouGuinea 5,5673,459
LabeGuinea 5,5823,469
MacentaGuinea 5,5973,478
MamouGuinea 5,6413,505
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5733,463
SiguiriGuinea 5,3353,315
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7943,601
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6696,008
TimehriGuyana 9,6996,027
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,9396,176
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1628,179
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9378,039
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0128,086
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8417,979
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6407,233
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0118,085
CatacamasHonduras 11,2236,974
CholutecaHonduras 11,4427,110
La CeibaHonduras 11,2196,972
La MesaHonduras 11,3187,033
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,0436,862
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4347,105
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3857,075
TelaHonduras 11,2647,000
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6154,732
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6164,732
BudapestHungary 1,354842
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,339832
DebrecenHungary 1,181734
KeszthelyHungary 1,448900
MiskolcHungary 1,271790
PecsHungary 1,350839
SzegedHungary 1,223760
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,510938
AkureyriIceland 4,1732,593
DalatangiIceland 3,9612,461
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0012,487
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1242,563
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1042,550
ReykhólarIceland 4,3532,705
ReykjavíkIceland 4,3152,682
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3702,716
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2242,625
AgraIndia 4,3072,677
AhmedabadIndia 4,1352,569
AkolaIndia 4,6532,891
AllahabadIndia 4,7202,933
AmritsarIndia 3,7902,355
BangaloreIndia 5,2773,279
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8242,998
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4003,356
BikanerIndia 3,8662,403
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4753,402
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5653,458
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5653,458
DaltonganjIndia 5,0023,109
DarbhangaIndia 5,0223,121
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6963,539
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7033,544
DumkaIndia 5,2533,264
DwarkaIndia 3,9062,427
GoaIndia 4,7922,978
GuwahatiIndia 5,5013,418
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0033,109
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4132,742
JagdalpurIndia 5,1713,213
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4553,390
KotaIndia 4,2552,644
KozhikodeIndia 5,2793,280
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8892,417
LudhianaIndia 3,9192,436
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0783,156
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3072,676
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4522,767
MusulipatnamIndia 5,3083,299
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7882,975
New DelhiIndia 4,1542,581
PambanIndia 5,6953,539
PuneIndia 4,5602,834
SagarIndia 4,5772,844
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6642,277
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,5923,475
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,5923,475
VeravalIndia 4,1132,556
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3713,337
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6456,615
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5275,920
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0725,637
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7356,671
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9856,205
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9286,791
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6694,766
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0117,464
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1505,065
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,8095,474
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5857,199
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,1186,287
AbadanIran 1,7831,108
ArakIran 1,6211,007
BabolsarIran 1,7051,060
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5901,610
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,412877
Bandar LengehIran 2,5351,576
BirjandIran 2,4321,512
BushehrIran 2,0661,284
ChahbaharIran 3,0471,894
DezfulIran 1,6461,023
EsfahanIran 1,8671,160
IranshahrIran 2,9131,810
KermanIran 2,4171,502
KermanshahIran 1,407874
Khoram AbadIran 1,552964
MashhadIran 2,3011,430
OroomiehIran 1,050653
RamsarIran 1,536954
RashtIran 1,432890
SemnanIran 1,8211,132
ShahroudIran 1,9071,185
ShirazIran 2,1451,333
TabrizIran 1,128701
TeheranIran 1,6471,024
YazdIran 2,1031,307
ZahedanIran 2,7731,723
ZanjanIran 1,370852
BaghdadIraq 1,291802
BasraIraq 1,7361,079
BelmulletIreland 3,5002,175
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,3472,080
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4272,130
ClonesIreland 3,3182,062
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3982,112
CorkIreland 3,3772,099
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,3772,099
DublinIreland 3,2442,016
KilkennyIreland 3,3032,053
Malin HeadIreland 3,3482,080
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,2322,009
ShannonIreland 3,4132,121
ValentiaIreland 3,4982,174
EilatIsrael 1,318819
HaifaIsrael 957595
JerusalemIsrael 1,064661
Tel AvivIsrael 1,046650
AlbengaItaly 2,1091,311
AlgheroItaly 2,1331,326
AmendolaItaly 1,503934
AnconaItaly 1,6761,042
ArezzoItaly 1,8111,125
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,421883
BergamoItaly 1,9921,238
BolognaItaly 1,8581,154
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8791,167
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,524947
BrindisiItaly 1,329826
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1031,307
CameriItaly 2,0711,287
CampobassoItaly 1,591989
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0301,262
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0691,286
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1401,330
Cape MeleItaly 2,1061,308
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,564972
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6621,033
CerviaItaly 1,7771,104
CiampinoItaly 1,7591,093
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9031,183
Cisa PassItaly 1,9661,222
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8191,130
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8191,131
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6891,050
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,441895
DecimomannuItaly 2,1071,310
DobbiacoItaly 1,8171,129
FalconaraItaly 1,6891,049
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8631,157
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,518943
FonniItaly 2,0651,283
FrontoneItaly 1,7401,081
FrosinoneItaly 1,7021,058
GelaItaly 1,7471,085
GenoaItaly 2,0521,275
GhediItaly 1,9441,208
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,412877
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6451,022
GrossetoItaly 1,8771,166
GrottaglieItaly 1,377856
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0311,262
GuidoniaItaly 1,7451,084
IstranaItaly 1,8061,122
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,9501,212
LatinaItaly 1,7351,078
LatronicoItaly 1,502933
LecceItaly 1,321821
M. CalamitaItaly 1,9311,200
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,422884
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,594991
MilanItaly 2,0221,257
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,0671,285
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8701,162
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6301,013
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0261,259
PadovaItaly 1,8201,131
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8961,178
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7821,108
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7981,117
PantelleriaItaly 1,9441,208
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9371,203
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0591,280
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7571,092
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6231,008
PiacenzaItaly 1,9841,233
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9271,198
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7781,105
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7411,082
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,508937
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7721,101
PrizziItaly 1,7871,111
RadicofaniItaly 1,8181,130
Resia PassItaly 1,9441,208
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7501,088
RivoltoItaly 1,7391,081
Rolle PassItaly 1,8411,144
RomeItaly 1,7651,097
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7881,111
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7041,059
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1381,329
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,482921
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,314816
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9601,218
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1091,310
Scuro MountainItaly 1,488925
SigonellaItaly 1,6761,042
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,391864
TarvisioItaly 1,7101,062
TermoliItaly 1,559969
TorinoItaly 2,1411,330
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,1481,335
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8581,155
TrevicoItaly 1,549963
TrevisoItaly 1,8001,118
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6791,044
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1461,334
UdineItaly 1,7271,073
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7751,103
VeniceItaly 1,7851,109
VeronaItaly 1,8981,179
VicenzaItaly 1,8481,148
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7871,111